House Prices

Downtown La Puente La Puente, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$508,240
average size per house1134 ft²
average price per ft²460 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Downtown La Puente La Puente, CA is $437/ sqft to $483/ sqft. An average home with 1134 sqft costs approximately $507,452 to $560,868. La Puente, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91744, while the highest are in ZIP 91744. The average price per sqare feet is $460. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Downtown La Puente La Puente

91744450 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Downtown La Puente La Puente

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $236,036 -53.6%
2011 $226,908 -55.4%
2012 $226,297 -55.5%
2013 $234,756 -53.8%
2014 $246,429 -51.5%
2015 $259,077 -49.0%
2016 $272,597 -46.4%
2017 $287,310 -43.5%
2018 $303,194 -40.3%
2019 $317,253 -37.6%
2020 $333,653 -34.4%
2021 $379,494 -25.3%
2022 $442,405 -13.0%
2023 $466,537 -8.2%
2024 $493,527 -2.9%
2025 $508,240 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Downtown La Puente La Puente over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Downtown La Puente La Puente

Loan amount: $508,240

Interest rate: 6.14%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,094.37

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,602.19  –  Principal portion: $492.18

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,057.08 $6,075.33 $502,164.67
2 $30,673.12 $6,459.29 $495,705.38
3 $30,264.89 $6,867.52 $488,837.86
4 $29,830.86 $7,301.54 $481,536.32
5 $29,369.40 $7,763.00 $473,773.32
6 $28,878.78 $8,253.62 $465,519.69
7 $28,357.15 $8,775.25 $456,744.44
8 $27,802.56 $9,329.85 $447,414.59
9 $27,212.91 $9,919.50 $437,495.09
10 $26,586.00 $10,546.41 $426,948.68
11 $25,919.46 $11,212.94 $415,735.74
12 $25,210.81 $11,921.60 $403,814.14
13 $24,457.36 $12,675.05 $391,139.10
14 $23,656.30 $13,476.11 $377,662.99
15 $22,804.61 $14,327.80 $363,335.19
16 $21,899.09 $15,233.32 $348,101.87
17 $20,936.34 $16,196.06 $331,905.81
18 $19,912.75 $17,219.65 $314,686.15
19 $18,824.47 $18,307.94 $296,378.22
20 $17,667.41 $19,465.00 $276,913.22
21 $16,437.22 $20,695.19 $256,218.03
22 $15,129.28 $22,003.12 $234,214.91
23 $13,738.69 $23,393.72 $210,821.19
24 $12,260.20 $24,872.20 $185,948.99
25 $10,688.28 $26,444.13 $159,504.86
26 $9,017.01 $28,115.40 $131,389.46
27 $7,240.12 $29,892.29 $101,497.17
28 $5,350.92 $31,781.48 $69,715.68
29 $3,342.33 $33,790.08 $35,925.61
30 $1,206.80 $35,925.61 $0.00