House Prices

Gardenhill La Mirada, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$666,891
average size per house1554 ft²
average price per ft²421 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Gardenhill La Mirada, CA is $399.95/ sqft to $442.05/ sqft. An average home with 1554 sqft costs approximately $609,092 to $673,207. La Mirada, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90638, while the highest are in ZIP 90638. The average price per sqare feet is $421. Our analysis is based on 25 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Gardenhill La Mirada

90638399 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Gardenhill La Mirada

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $309,716 -53.6%
2011 $297,739 -55.4%
2012 $296,938 -55.5%
2013 $308,037 -53.8%
2014 $323,354 -51.5%
2015 $339,949 -49.0%
2016 $357,690 -46.4%
2017 $376,996 -43.5%
2018 $397,838 -40.3%
2019 $416,286 -37.6%
2020 $437,806 -34.4%
2021 $497,957 -25.3%
2022 $580,506 -13.0%
2023 $612,170 -8.2%
2024 $647,585 -2.9%
2025 $666,891 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Gardenhill La Mirada over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Gardenhill La Mirada

Loan amount: $666,891

Interest rate: 5.88%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,947.04

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,267.77  –  Principal portion: $679.28

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,989.88 $8,374.64 $658,516.36
2 $38,483.97 $8,880.56 $649,635.81
3 $37,947.48 $9,417.04 $640,218.77
4 $37,378.59 $9,985.93 $630,232.84
5 $36,775.33 $10,589.19 $619,643.65
6 $36,135.63 $11,228.89 $608,414.77
7 $35,457.29 $11,907.23 $596,507.53
8 $34,737.96 $12,626.56 $583,880.97
9 $33,975.18 $13,389.34 $570,491.63
10 $33,166.32 $14,198.20 $556,293.43
11 $32,308.59 $15,055.93 $541,237.50
12 $31,399.05 $15,965.47 $525,272.03
13 $30,434.56 $16,929.96 $508,342.07
14 $29,411.81 $17,952.71 $490,389.36
15 $28,327.27 $19,037.25 $471,352.11
16 $27,177.22 $20,187.30 $451,164.81
17 $25,957.69 $21,406.84 $429,757.97
18 $24,664.48 $22,700.04 $407,057.93
19 $23,293.15 $24,071.37 $382,986.57
20 $21,838.98 $25,525.54 $357,461.03
21 $20,296.96 $27,067.56 $330,393.47
22 $18,661.79 $28,702.73 $301,690.74
23 $16,927.83 $30,436.69 $271,254.05
24 $15,089.13 $32,275.39 $238,978.65
25 $13,139.34 $34,225.18 $204,753.48
26 $11,071.77 $36,292.75 $168,460.73
27 $8,879.30 $38,485.22 $129,975.50
28 $6,554.37 $40,810.15 $89,165.36
29 $4,089.00 $43,275.52 $45,889.83
30 $1,474.69 $45,889.83 $0.00