House Prices

Biola Area La Mirada, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$725,414
average size per house1690 ft²
average price per ft²458 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Biola Area La Mirada, CA is $435.1/ sqft to $480.9/ sqft. An average home with 1690 sqft costs approximately $783,851 to $866,361. La Mirada, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90638, while the highest are in ZIP 90638. The average price per sqare feet is $458. Our analysis is based on 25 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Biola Area La Mirada

90638434 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Biola Area La Mirada

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $336,895 -53.6%
2011 $323,868 -55.4%
2012 $322,996 -55.5%
2013 $335,068 -53.8%
2014 $351,729 -51.5%
2015 $369,781 -49.0%
2016 $389,079 -46.4%
2017 $410,079 -43.5%
2018 $432,751 -40.3%
2019 $452,817 -37.6%
2020 $476,225 -34.4%
2021 $541,655 -25.3%
2022 $631,448 -13.0%
2023 $665,891 -8.2%
2024 $704,414 -2.9%
2025 $725,414 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Biola Area La Mirada over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Biola Area La Mirada

Loan amount: $725,414

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,535.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,866.46  –  Principal portion: $669.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $46,157.85 $8,269.44 $717,144.56
2 $45,613.16 $8,814.14 $708,330.42
3 $45,032.58 $9,394.71 $698,935.71
4 $44,413.76 $10,013.53 $688,922.18
5 $43,754.18 $10,673.11 $678,249.07
6 $43,051.16 $11,376.13 $666,872.94
7 $42,301.83 $12,125.46 $654,747.48
8 $41,503.14 $12,924.15 $641,823.32
9 $40,651.84 $13,775.45 $628,047.88
10 $39,744.47 $14,682.82 $613,365.06
11 $38,777.33 $15,649.96 $597,715.10
12 $37,746.49 $16,680.80 $581,034.30
13 $36,647.75 $17,779.54 $563,254.75
14 $35,476.63 $18,950.66 $544,304.09
15 $34,228.38 $20,198.91 $524,105.18
16 $32,897.90 $21,529.39 $502,575.79
17 $31,479.79 $22,947.50 $479,628.29
18 $29,968.27 $24,459.03 $455,169.26
19 $28,357.18 $26,070.11 $429,099.15
20 $26,639.98 $27,787.31 $401,311.84
21 $24,809.66 $29,617.63 $371,694.21
22 $22,858.79 $31,568.50 $340,125.71
23 $20,779.41 $33,647.88 $306,477.83
24 $18,563.07 $35,864.22 $270,613.60
25 $16,200.74 $38,226.55 $232,387.05
26 $13,682.81 $40,744.49 $191,642.57
27 $10,999.02 $43,428.27 $148,214.30
28 $8,138.46 $46,288.84 $101,925.46
29 $5,089.47 $49,337.82 $52,587.64
30 $1,839.65 $52,587.64 $0.00