House Prices

Sagebrush La Canada Flintridge, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,866,115
average size per house3527 ft²
average price per ft²801 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sagebrush La Canada Flintridge, CA is $760.95/ sqft to $841.05/ sqft. An average home with 3527 sqft costs approximately $2,643,613 to $2,921,888. La Canada Flintridge, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91011, while the highest are in ZIP 91011. The average price per sqare feet is $801. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sagebrush La Canada Flintridge

91011783 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sagebrush La Canada Flintridge

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,331,076 -53.6%
2011 $1,279,603 -55.4%
2012 $1,276,158 -55.5%
2013 $1,323,857 -53.8%
2014 $1,389,685 -51.5%
2015 $1,461,009 -49.0%
2016 $1,537,254 -46.4%
2017 $1,620,226 -43.5%
2018 $1,709,801 -40.3%
2019 $1,789,081 -37.6%
2020 $1,881,569 -34.4%
2021 $2,140,081 -25.3%
2022 $2,494,854 -13.0%
2023 $2,630,939 -8.2%
2024 $2,783,143 -2.9%
2025 $2,866,115 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sagebrush La Canada Flintridge over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sagebrush La Canada Flintridge

Loan amount: $2,866,115

Interest rate: 5.91%

Fixed monthly payment: $17,018.32

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,115.62  â€“  Principal portion: $2,902.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $168,428.21 $35,791.61 $2,830,323.39
2 $166,254.68 $37,965.14 $2,792,358.25
3 $163,949.15 $40,270.67 $2,752,087.58
4 $161,503.62 $42,716.20 $2,709,371.37
5 $158,909.57 $45,310.25 $2,664,061.12
6 $156,157.99 $48,061.83 $2,615,999.29
7 $153,239.32 $50,980.50 $2,565,018.80
8 $150,143.41 $54,076.41 $2,510,942.38
9 $146,859.48 $57,360.34 $2,453,582.04
10 $143,376.14 $60,843.68 $2,392,738.36
11 $139,681.26 $64,538.56 $2,328,199.80
12 $135,761.99 $68,457.83 $2,259,741.97
13 $131,604.73 $72,615.10 $2,187,126.87
14 $127,195.00 $77,024.83 $2,110,102.05
15 $122,517.48 $81,702.35 $2,028,399.70
16 $117,555.90 $86,663.92 $1,941,735.78
17 $112,293.02 $91,926.80 $1,849,808.98
18 $106,710.54 $97,509.28 $1,752,299.70
19 $100,789.05 $103,430.77 $1,648,868.93
20 $94,507.97 $109,711.85 $1,539,157.08
21 $87,845.45 $116,374.38 $1,422,782.70
22 $80,778.33 $123,441.49 $1,299,341.21
23 $73,282.04 $130,937.78 $1,168,403.43
24 $65,330.52 $138,889.30 $1,029,514.13
25 $56,896.13 $147,323.69 $882,190.44
26 $47,949.54 $156,270.28 $725,920.16
27 $38,459.64 $165,760.18 $560,159.98