House Prices

East Hermosa (Hermosa Hills) Hermosa Beach, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$4,252,861
average size per house2786 ft²
average price per ft²1468 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Hermosa (Hermosa Hills) Hermosa Beach, CA is $1394.6/ sqft to $1541.4/ sqft. An average home with 2786 sqft costs approximately $3,733,827 to $4,126,862. Hermosa Beach, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90254, while the highest are in ZIP 90254. The average price per sqare feet is $1468. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Hermosa (Hermosa Hills) Hermosa Beach

902541683 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Hermosa (Hermosa Hills) Hermosa Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,975,106 -53.6%
2011 $1,898,728 -55.4%
2012 $1,893,616 -55.5%
2013 $1,964,394 -53.8%
2014 $2,062,073 -51.5%
2015 $2,167,906 -49.0%
2016 $2,281,042 -46.4%
2017 $2,404,159 -43.5%
2018 $2,537,074 -40.3%
2019 $2,654,714 -37.6%
2020 $2,791,950 -34.4%
2021 $3,175,542 -25.3%
2022 $3,701,969 -13.0%
2023 $3,903,898 -8.2%
2024 $4,129,744 -2.9%
2025 $4,252,861 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Hermosa (Hermosa Hills) Hermosa Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Hermosa (Hermosa Hills) Hermosa Beach

Loan amount: $4,252,861

Interest rate: 5.77%

Fixed monthly payment: $24,861.79

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $20,435.00  –  Principal portion: $4,426.79

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $243,793.37 $54,548.07 $4,198,312.93
2 $240,563.66 $57,777.78 $4,140,535.16
3 $237,142.72 $61,198.71 $4,079,336.45
4 $233,519.24 $64,822.19 $4,014,514.26
5 $229,681.22 $68,660.22 $3,945,854.04
6 $225,615.95 $72,725.48 $3,873,128.56
7 $221,309.99 $77,031.45 $3,796,097.11
8 $216,749.07 $81,592.36 $3,714,504.74
9 $211,918.11 $86,423.32 $3,628,081.42
10 $206,801.12 $91,540.32 $3,536,541.10
11 $201,381.15 $96,960.28 $3,439,580.82
12 $195,640.28 $102,701.15 $3,336,879.67
13 $189,559.50 $108,781.93 $3,228,097.74
14 $183,118.69 $115,222.74 $3,112,874.99
15 $176,296.53 $122,044.91 $2,990,830.09
16 $169,070.43 $129,271.00 $2,861,559.08
17 $161,416.49 $136,924.94 $2,724,634.14
18 $153,309.38 $145,032.06 $2,579,602.08
19 $144,722.25 $153,619.19 $2,425,982.90
20 $135,626.69 $162,714.75 $2,263,268.15
21 $125,992.60 $172,348.84 $2,090,919.31
22 $115,788.08 $182,553.35 $1,908,365.96
23 $104,979.38 $193,362.06 $1,715,003.90
24 $93,530.70 $204,810.73 $1,510,193.17
25 $81,404.17 $216,937.27 $1,293,255.90
26 $68,559.64 $229,781.79 $1,063,474.11