House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Harbor City, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$555,040
average size per house1465 ft²
average price per ft²380 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Harbor City, CA is $436/ sqft to $436/ sqft. An average home with 1465 sqft costs approximately $638,740 to $638,740. Harbor City, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90710, while the highest are in ZIP 90710. The average price per sqare feet is $380. Our analysis is based on 30 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Harbor City

90710460 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Harbor City

Harbor City459 $ / ft²
Harbor Pines398 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Harbor City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $257,771 -53.6%
2011 $247,803 -55.4%
2012 $247,135 -55.5%
2013 $256,373 -53.8%
2014 $269,121 -51.5%
2015 $282,933 -49.0%
2016 $297,698 -46.4%
2017 $313,766 -43.5%
2018 $331,113 -40.3%
2019 $346,466 -37.6%
2020 $364,377 -34.4%
2021 $414,439 -25.3%
2022 $483,143 -13.0%
2023 $509,497 -8.2%
2024 $538,972 -2.9%
2025 $555,040 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Harbor City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Harbor City

Loan amount: $555,040

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,327.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,775.20  –  Principal portion: $552.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,116.99 $6,815.96 $548,224.04
2 $32,696.59 $7,236.35 $540,987.69
3 $32,250.27 $7,682.67 $533,305.02
4 $31,776.42 $8,156.52 $525,148.50
5 $31,273.34 $8,659.60 $516,488.90
6 $30,739.24 $9,193.70 $507,295.20
7 $30,172.19 $9,760.75 $497,534.45
8 $29,570.17 $10,362.77 $487,171.67
9 $28,931.02 $11,001.93 $476,169.75
10 $28,252.44 $11,680.50 $464,489.25
11 $27,532.01 $12,400.93 $452,088.32
12 $26,767.15 $13,165.79 $438,922.53
13 $25,955.12 $13,977.83 $424,944.70
14 $25,092.99 $14,839.95 $410,104.75
15 $24,177.70 $15,755.25 $394,349.51
16 $23,205.95 $16,726.99 $377,622.51
17 $22,174.26 $17,758.68 $359,863.83
18 $21,078.95 $18,854.00 $341,009.84
19 $19,916.07 $20,016.87 $320,992.97
20 $18,681.48 $21,251.46 $299,741.51
21 $17,370.73 $22,562.21 $277,179.30
22 $15,979.15 $23,953.80 $253,225.50
23 $14,501.73 $25,431.21 $227,794.29
24 $12,933.19 $26,999.76 $200,794.53
25 $11,267.90 $28,665.04 $172,129.49
26 $9,499.90 $30,433.04 $141,696.45
27 $7,622.86 $32,310.08 $109,386.37
28 $5,630.05 $34,302.90 $75,083.47
29 $3,514.32 $36,418.62 $38,664.85
30 $1,268.10 $38,664.85 $0.00