House Prices

Granada Hills South Granada Hills, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$888,463
average size per house2211 ft²
average price per ft²390 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Granada Hills South Granada Hills, CA is $370.5/ sqft to $409.5/ sqft. An average home with 2211 sqft costs approximately $794,601 to $878,243. Granada Hills, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91344, while the highest are in ZIP 91344. The average price per sqare feet is $390. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Granada Hills South Granada Hills

91344387 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Granada Hills South Granada Hills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $412,618 -53.6%
2011 $396,662 -55.4%
2012 $395,594 -55.5%
2013 $410,381 -53.8%
2014 $430,787 -51.5%
2015 $452,896 -49.0%
2016 $476,531 -46.4%
2017 $502,252 -43.5%
2018 $530,019 -40.3%
2019 $554,595 -37.6%
2020 $583,265 -34.4%
2021 $663,401 -25.3%
2022 $773,376 -13.0%
2023 $815,561 -8.2%
2024 $862,743 -2.9%
2025 $888,463 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Granada Hills South Granada Hills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Granada Hills South Granada Hills

Loan amount: $888,463

Interest rate: 5.82%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,224.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,309.05  –  Principal portion: $915.36

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $51,410.75 $11,282.11 $877,180.89
2 $50,736.33 $11,956.53 $865,224.37
3 $50,021.60 $12,671.26 $852,553.11
4 $49,264.13 $13,428.72 $839,124.38
5 $48,461.39 $14,231.46 $824,892.92
6 $47,610.67 $15,082.19 $809,810.73
7 $46,709.09 $15,983.77 $793,826.96
8 $45,753.61 $16,939.25 $776,887.72
9 $44,741.02 $17,951.84 $758,935.88
10 $43,667.90 $19,024.96 $739,910.92
11 $42,530.63 $20,162.23 $719,748.69
12 $41,325.37 $21,367.49 $698,381.20
13 $40,048.07 $22,644.79 $675,736.41
14 $38,694.41 $23,998.45 $651,737.97
15 $37,259.84 $25,433.02 $626,304.94
16 $35,739.50 $26,953.35 $599,351.59
17 $34,128.29 $28,564.57 $570,787.02
18 $32,420.76 $30,272.10 $540,514.93
19 $30,611.16 $32,081.70 $508,433.23
20 $28,693.38 $33,999.47 $474,433.76
21 $26,660.97 $36,031.89 $438,401.87
22 $24,507.06 $38,185.80 $400,216.07
23 $22,224.39 $40,468.46 $359,747.61
24 $19,805.28 $42,887.58 $316,860.03
25 $17,241.55 $45,451.31 $271,408.72
26 $14,524.57 $48,168.29 $223,240.43
27 $11,645.17 $51,047.69 $172,192.75
28 $8,593.65 $54,099.21 $118,093.54
29 $5,359.71 $57,333.14 $60,760.40