House Prices

North Glendora Glendora, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,100,440
average size per house2833 ft²
average price per ft²400 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Glendora Glendora, CA is $380/ sqft to $420/ sqft. An average home with 2833 sqft costs approximately $1,107,760 to $1,224,366. Glendora, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91741, while the highest are in ZIP 91741. The average price per sqare feet is $400. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Glendora Glendora

91741367 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Glendora Glendora

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $511,064 -53.6%
2011 $491,301 -55.4%
2012 $489,979 -55.5%
2013 $508,293 -53.8%
2014 $533,567 -51.5%
2015 $560,952 -49.0%
2016 $590,226 -46.4%
2017 $622,083 -43.5%
2018 $656,475 -40.3%
2019 $686,915 -37.6%
2020 $722,425 -34.4%
2021 $821,681 -25.3%
2022 $957,895 -13.0%
2023 $1,010,145 -8.2%
2024 $1,068,583 -2.9%
2025 $1,100,440 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Glendora Glendora over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Glendora Glendora

Loan amount: $1,100,440

Interest rate: 6.17%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,721.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,661.76  –  Principal portion: $1,059.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $67,575.14 $13,080.45 $1,087,359.55
2 $66,744.30 $13,911.28 $1,073,448.27
3 $65,860.69 $14,794.89 $1,058,653.38
4 $64,920.96 $15,734.62 $1,042,918.76
5 $63,921.54 $16,734.04 $1,026,184.72
6 $62,858.63 $17,796.95 $1,008,387.77
7 $61,728.22 $18,927.36 $989,460.41
8 $60,526.00 $20,129.58 $969,330.82
9 $59,247.42 $21,408.16 $947,922.67
10 $57,887.63 $22,767.95 $925,154.72
11 $56,441.47 $24,214.11 $900,940.61
12 $54,903.45 $25,752.13 $875,188.48
13 $53,267.75 $27,387.84 $847,800.64
14 $51,528.14 $29,127.44 $818,673.20
15 $49,678.04 $30,977.54 $787,695.66
16 $47,710.43 $32,945.15 $754,750.51
17 $45,617.84 $35,037.74 $719,712.77
18 $43,392.33 $37,263.25 $682,449.52
19 $41,025.47 $39,630.11 $642,819.40
20 $38,508.27 $42,147.32 $600,672.09
21 $35,831.18 $44,824.40 $555,847.68
22 $32,984.05 $47,671.53 $508,176.15
23 $29,956.08 $50,699.51 $457,476.64
24 $26,735.78 $53,919.81 $403,556.84
25 $23,310.93 $57,344.65 $346,212.19
26 $19,668.55 $60,987.03 $285,225.15
27 $15,794.81 $64,860.77 $220,364.38
28 $11,675.02 $68,980.56 $151,383.82
29 $7,293.56 $73,362.03 $78,021.79