House Prices

La Colina Estates Glendora, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,117,550
average size per house2877 ft²
average price per ft²406 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in La Colina Estates Glendora, CA is $385.7/ sqft to $426.3/ sqft. An average home with 2877 sqft costs approximately $1,159,594 to $1,281,657. Glendora, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91741, while the highest are in ZIP 91741. The average price per sqare feet is $406. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes La Colina Estates Glendora

91741373 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in La Colina Estates Glendora

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $519,010 -53.6%
2011 $498,940 -55.4%
2012 $497,597 -55.5%
2013 $516,196 -53.8%
2014 $541,863 -51.5%
2015 $569,674 -49.0%
2016 $599,403 -46.4%
2017 $631,755 -43.5%
2018 $666,682 -40.3%
2019 $697,595 -37.6%
2020 $733,658 -34.4%
2021 $834,456 -25.3%
2022 $972,789 -13.0%
2023 $1,025,851 -8.2%
2024 $1,085,198 -2.9%
2025 $1,117,550 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in La Colina Estates Glendora over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in La Colina Estates Glendora

Loan amount: $1,117,550

Interest rate: 6.27%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,895.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,839.20  –  Principal portion: $1,056.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $69,699.70 $13,046.19 $1,104,503.81
2 $68,857.79 $13,888.10 $1,090,615.71
3 $67,961.54 $14,784.35 $1,075,831.35
4 $67,007.45 $15,738.44 $1,060,092.91
5 $65,991.79 $16,754.10 $1,043,338.81
6 $64,910.59 $17,835.30 $1,025,503.51
7 $63,759.61 $18,986.28 $1,006,517.23
8 $62,534.36 $20,211.53 $986,305.70
9 $61,230.04 $21,515.85 $964,789.85
10 $59,841.54 $22,904.35 $941,885.50
11 $58,363.44 $24,382.45 $917,503.05
12 $56,789.95 $25,955.94 $891,547.12
13 $55,114.92 $27,630.97 $863,916.15
14 $53,331.80 $29,414.09 $834,502.06
15 $51,433.60 $31,312.29 $803,189.77
16 $49,412.91 $33,332.98 $769,856.79
17 $47,261.81 $35,484.08 $734,372.71
18 $44,971.90 $37,774.00 $696,598.72
19 $42,534.20 $40,211.69 $656,387.03
20 $39,939.20 $42,806.69 $613,580.34
21 $37,176.73 $45,569.16 $568,011.18
22 $34,235.99 $48,509.90 $519,501.27
23 $31,105.47 $51,640.42 $467,860.85
24 $27,772.93 $54,972.96 $412,887.89
25 $24,225.32 $58,520.57 $354,367.32
26 $20,448.78 $62,297.11 $292,070.21
27 $16,428.52 $66,317.37 $225,752.85
28 $12,148.83 $70,597.06 $155,155.78
29 $7,592.94 $75,152.95 $80,002.84