House Prices

Scholl Canyon Glendale, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,192,211
average size per house2003 ft²
average price per ft²599 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Scholl Canyon Glendale, CA is $569.05/ sqft to $628.95/ sqft. An average home with 2003 sqft costs approximately $1,146,646 to $1,267,346. Glendale, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91206, while the highest are in ZIP 91206. The average price per sqare feet is $599. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Scholl Canyon Glendale

91206628 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Scholl Canyon Glendale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $553,684 -53.6%
2011 $532,273 -55.4%
2012 $530,840 -55.5%
2013 $550,682 -53.8%
2014 $578,064 -51.5%
2015 $607,732 -49.0%
2016 $639,448 -46.4%
2017 $673,961 -43.5%
2018 $711,222 -40.3%
2019 $744,200 -37.6%
2020 $782,672 -34.4%
2021 $890,204 -25.3%
2022 $1,037,779 -13.0%
2023 $1,094,386 -8.2%
2024 $1,157,697 -2.9%
2025 $1,192,211 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Scholl Canyon Glendale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Scholl Canyon Glendale

Loan amount: $1,192,211

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,175.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,996.82  –  Principal portion: $1,178.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $71,563.91 $14,542.38 $1,177,668.62
2 $70,661.44 $15,444.85 $1,162,223.77
3 $69,702.96 $16,403.33 $1,145,820.44
4 $68,685.00 $17,421.29 $1,128,399.14
5 $67,603.87 $18,502.43 $1,109,896.72
6 $66,455.64 $19,650.65 $1,090,246.06
7 $65,236.16 $20,870.14 $1,069,375.92
8 $63,940.99 $22,165.30 $1,047,210.62
9 $62,565.46 $23,540.84 $1,023,669.79
10 $61,104.55 $25,001.74 $998,668.05
11 $59,552.99 $26,553.30 $972,114.74
12 $57,905.14 $28,201.15 $943,913.59
13 $56,155.03 $29,951.26 $913,962.33
14 $54,296.31 $31,809.98 $882,152.34
15 $52,322.24 $33,784.05 $848,368.29
16 $50,225.66 $35,880.63 $812,487.66
17 $47,998.98 $38,107.32 $774,380.34
18 $45,634.11 $40,472.19 $733,908.15
19 $43,122.48 $42,983.82 $690,924.33
20 $40,454.98 $45,651.32 $645,273.02
21 $37,621.94 $48,484.35 $596,788.66
22 $34,613.09 $51,493.20 $545,295.46
23 $31,417.52 $54,688.78 $490,606.68
24 $28,023.63 $58,082.66 $432,524.02
25 $24,419.13 $61,687.17 $370,836.85
26 $20,590.93 $65,515.36 $305,321.49
27 $16,525.17 $69,581.13 $235,740.36
28 $12,207.09 $73,899.20 $161,841.16
29 $7,621.04 $78,485.25 $83,355.90