House Prices

Moorpark Glendale, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$895,211
average size per house1649 ft²
average price per ft²568 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Moorpark Glendale, CA is $539.6/ sqft to $596.4/ sqft. An average home with 1649 sqft costs approximately $930,732 to $1,028,703. Glendale, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91205, while the highest are in ZIP 91205. The average price per sqare feet is $568. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Moorpark Glendale

91205530 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Moorpark Glendale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $415,752 -53.6%
2011 $399,675 -55.4%
2012 $398,599 -55.5%
2013 $413,498 -53.8%
2014 $434,058 -51.5%
2015 $456,336 -49.0%
2016 $480,151 -46.4%
2017 $506,066 -43.5%
2018 $534,044 -40.3%
2019 $558,807 -37.6%
2020 $587,695 -34.4%
2021 $668,439 -25.3%
2022 $779,250 -13.0%
2023 $821,756 -8.2%
2024 $869,295 -2.9%
2025 $895,211 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Moorpark Glendale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Moorpark Glendale

Loan amount: $895,211

Interest rate: 6.28%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,527.11

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,681.95  –  Principal portion: $845.16

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $55,886.56 $10,438.82 $884,772.18
2 $55,212.25 $11,113.13 $873,659.05
3 $54,494.37 $11,831.01 $861,828.04
4 $53,730.12 $12,595.26 $849,232.78
5 $52,916.50 $13,408.88 $835,823.90
6 $52,050.33 $14,275.05 $821,548.85
7 $51,128.20 $15,197.18 $806,351.67
8 $50,146.50 $16,178.88 $790,172.79
9 $49,101.40 $17,223.98 $772,948.81
10 $47,988.78 $18,336.60 $754,612.20
11 $46,804.28 $19,521.10 $735,091.11
12 $45,543.28 $20,782.10 $714,309.00
13 $44,200.81 $22,124.57 $692,184.44
14 $42,771.63 $23,553.75 $668,630.69
15 $41,250.12 $25,075.26 $643,555.43
16 $39,630.33 $26,695.05 $616,860.38
17 $37,905.91 $28,419.47 $588,440.91
18 $36,070.09 $30,255.29 $558,185.63
19 $34,115.69 $32,209.69 $525,975.94
20 $32,035.04 $34,290.34 $491,685.59
21 $29,819.98 $36,505.40 $455,180.19
22 $27,461.83 $38,863.55 $416,316.64
23 $24,951.36 $41,374.02 $374,942.62
24 $22,278.72 $44,046.66 $330,895.96
25 $19,433.43 $46,891.95 $284,004.01
26 $16,404.34 $49,921.04 $234,082.97
27 $13,179.59 $53,145.79 $180,937.17
28 $9,746.52 $56,578.86 $124,358.31
29 $6,091.69 $60,233.69 $64,124.62
30 $2,200.76 $64,124.62 $0.00