House Prices

Montecito Woods Glendale, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,311,887
average size per house2401 ft²
average price per ft²567 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Montecito Woods Glendale, CA is $538.65/ sqft to $595.35/ sqft. An average home with 2401 sqft costs approximately $1,339,858 to $1,480,896. Glendale, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91208, while the highest are in ZIP 91208. The average price per sqare feet is $567. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Montecito Woods Glendale

91208552 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Montecito Woods Glendale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $609,264 -53.6%
2011 $585,704 -55.4%
2012 $584,127 -55.5%
2013 $605,960 -53.8%
2014 $636,091 -51.5%
2015 $668,737 -49.0%
2016 $703,637 -46.4%
2017 $741,615 -43.5%
2018 $782,615 -40.3%
2019 $818,904 -37.6%
2020 $861,237 -34.4%
2021 $979,565 -25.3%
2022 $1,141,952 -13.0%
2023 $1,204,242 -8.2%
2024 $1,273,909 -2.9%
2025 $1,311,887 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Montecito Woods Glendale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Montecito Woods Glendale

Loan amount: $1,311,887

Interest rate: 6.22%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,048.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,795.57  –  Principal portion: $1,252.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $81,111.05 $15,471.26 $1,296,415.74
2 $80,121.48 $16,460.84 $1,279,954.90
3 $79,068.62 $17,513.70 $1,262,441.20
4 $77,948.41 $18,633.91 $1,243,807.29
5 $76,756.55 $19,825.77 $1,223,981.52
6 $75,488.45 $21,093.86 $1,202,887.65
7 $74,139.25 $22,443.07 $1,180,444.58
8 $72,703.75 $23,878.57 $1,156,566.02
9 $71,176.43 $25,405.89 $1,131,160.13
10 $69,551.42 $27,030.89 $1,104,129.24
11 $67,822.48 $28,759.84 $1,075,369.39
12 $65,982.94 $30,599.37 $1,044,770.02
13 $64,025.75 $32,556.57 $1,012,213.45
14 $61,943.37 $34,638.95 $977,574.51
15 $59,727.80 $36,854.52 $940,719.99
16 $57,370.51 $39,211.80 $901,508.18
17 $54,862.45 $41,719.86 $859,788.32
18 $52,193.97 $44,388.34 $815,399.97
19 $49,354.81 $47,227.51 $768,172.47
20 $46,334.05 $50,248.27 $717,924.20
21 $43,120.08 $53,462.24 $664,461.96
22 $39,700.53 $56,881.78 $607,580.18
23 $36,062.27 $60,520.05 $547,060.13
24 $32,191.29 $64,391.03 $482,669.10
25 $28,072.72 $68,509.60 $414,159.51
26 $23,690.72 $72,891.60 $341,267.91
27 $19,028.44 $77,553.88 $263,714.02
28 $14,067.94 $82,514.37 $181,199.65
29 $8,790.17 $87,792.15 $93,407.50