House Prices

Glenoaks Canyon Glendale, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,228,949
average size per house2065 ft²
average price per ft²618 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Glenoaks Canyon Glendale, CA is $587.1/ sqft to $648.9/ sqft. An average home with 2065 sqft costs approximately $1,257,219 to $1,389,558. Glendale, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91206, while the highest are in ZIP 91206. The average price per sqare feet is $618. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Glenoaks Canyon Glendale

91206648 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Glenoaks Canyon Glendale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $570,746 -53.6%
2011 $548,675 -55.4%
2012 $547,198 -55.5%
2013 $567,651 -53.8%
2014 $595,877 -51.5%
2015 $626,460 -49.0%
2016 $659,153 -46.4%
2017 $694,730 -43.5%
2018 $733,138 -40.3%
2019 $767,132 -37.6%
2020 $806,790 -34.4%
2021 $917,636 -25.3%
2022 $1,069,758 -13.0%
2023 $1,128,109 -8.2%
2024 $1,193,372 -2.9%
2025 $1,228,949 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Glenoaks Canyon Glendale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Glenoaks Canyon Glendale

Loan amount: $1,228,949

Interest rate: 6.22%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,544.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,372.10  –  Principal portion: $1,172.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $76,056.99 $14,476.83 $1,214,472.17
2 $75,130.11 $15,403.71 $1,199,068.47
3 $74,143.88 $16,389.94 $1,182,678.53
4 $73,094.50 $17,439.31 $1,165,239.22
5 $71,977.95 $18,555.87 $1,146,683.35
6 $70,789.90 $19,743.92 $1,126,939.43
7 $69,525.79 $21,008.03 $1,105,931.41
8 $68,180.74 $22,353.07 $1,083,578.33
9 $66,749.58 $23,784.24 $1,059,794.10
10 $65,226.78 $25,307.03 $1,034,487.06
11 $63,606.49 $26,927.33 $1,007,559.74
12 $61,882.46 $28,651.36 $978,908.38
13 $60,048.04 $30,485.77 $948,422.61
14 $58,096.18 $32,437.64 $915,984.97
15 $56,019.35 $34,514.47 $881,470.50
16 $53,809.54 $36,724.27 $844,746.23
17 $51,458.26 $39,075.56 $805,670.68
18 $48,956.43 $41,577.38 $764,093.29
19 $46,294.42 $44,239.39 $719,853.90
20 $43,461.98 $47,071.84 $672,782.07
21 $40,448.19 $50,085.63 $622,696.44
22 $37,241.44 $53,292.38 $569,404.06
23 $33,829.37 $56,704.44 $512,699.61
24 $30,198.85 $60,334.97 $452,364.64
25 $26,335.88 $64,197.94 $388,166.71
26 $22,225.58 $68,308.24 $319,858.47
27 $17,852.12 $72,681.70 $247,176.77
28 $13,198.64 $77,335.17 $169,841.60
29 $8,247.23 $82,286.59 $87,555.02