House Prices

Rancho Estates Encino, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,244,440
average size per house3265 ft²
average price per ft²700 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rancho Estates Encino, CA is $364/ sqft to $714/ sqft. An average home with 3265 sqft costs approximately $1,209,853 to $2,373,172. Encino, CA includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91316, while the highest are in ZIP 91436. The average price per sqare feet is $700. Our analysis is based on 36 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rancho Estates Encino

91316364 $ / ft²
91436714 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rancho Estates Encino

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,042,359 -53.6%
2011 $1,002,050 -55.4%
2012 $999,352 -55.5%
2013 $1,036,706 -53.8%
2014 $1,088,255 -51.5%
2015 $1,144,108 -49.0%
2016 $1,203,816 -46.4%
2017 $1,268,791 -43.5%
2018 $1,338,936 -40.3%
2019 $1,401,021 -37.6%
2020 $1,473,447 -34.4%
2021 $1,675,887 -25.3%
2022 $1,953,708 -13.0%
2023 $2,060,275 -8.2%
2024 $2,179,465 -2.9%
2025 $2,244,440 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rancho Estates Encino over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rancho Estates Encino

Loan amount: $2,244,440

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $13,612.79

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $11,424.20  â€“  Principal portion: $2,188.59

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $136,342.54 $27,010.93 $2,217,429.07
2 $134,645.73 $28,707.74 $2,188,721.33
3 $132,842.33 $30,511.14 $2,158,210.19
4 $130,925.65 $32,427.83 $2,125,782.36
5 $128,888.55 $34,464.92 $2,091,317.44
6 $126,723.49 $36,629.98 $2,054,687.46
7 $124,422.42 $38,931.05 $2,015,756.41
8 $121,976.80 $41,376.67 $1,974,379.74
9 $119,377.55 $43,975.92 $1,930,403.82
10 $116,615.01 $46,738.46 $1,883,665.36
11 $113,678.94 $49,674.54 $1,833,990.82
12 $110,558.42 $52,795.05 $1,781,195.77
13 $107,241.87 $56,111.60 $1,725,084.17
14 $103,716.98 $59,636.49 $1,665,447.68
15 $99,970.66 $63,382.81 $1,602,064.86
16 $95,989.00 $67,364.48 $1,534,700.38
17 $91,757.21 $71,596.26 $1,463,104.12
18 $87,259.58 $76,093.89 $1,387,010.23
19 $82,479.42 $80,874.05 $1,306,136.18
20 $77,398.97 $85,954.50 $1,220,181.67
21 $71,999.37 $91,354.10 $1,128,827.57
22 $66,260.57 $97,092.90 $1,031,734.66
23 $60,161.26 $103,192.21 $928,542.45
24 $53,678.80 $109,674.67 $818,867.78
25 $46,789.12 $116,564.35 $702,303.43
26 $39,466.63 $123,886.84 $578,416.59
27 $31,684.15 $131,669.33 $446,747.26
28 $23,412.78 $139,940.70 $306,806.56