House Prices

Libbit Park Encino, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,998,809
average size per house5331 ft²
average price per ft²798 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Libbit Park Encino, CA is $758.1/ sqft to $837.9/ sqft. An average home with 5331 sqft costs approximately $4,296,042 to $4,748,257. Encino, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91436, while the highest are in ZIP 91436. The average price per sqare feet is $798. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Libbit Park Encino

91436746 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Libbit Park Encino

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,857,119 -53.6%
2011 $1,785,304 -55.4%
2012 $1,780,497 -55.5%
2013 $1,847,048 -53.8%
2014 $1,938,891 -51.5%
2015 $2,038,402 -49.0%
2016 $2,144,780 -46.4%
2017 $2,260,542 -43.5%
2018 $2,385,518 -40.3%
2019 $2,496,130 -37.6%
2020 $2,625,168 -34.4%
2021 $2,985,845 -25.3%
2022 $3,480,825 -13.0%
2023 $3,670,692 -8.2%
2024 $3,883,047 -2.9%
2025 $3,998,809 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Libbit Park Encino over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Libbit Park Encino

Loan amount: $3,998,809

Interest rate: 6.38%

Fixed monthly payment: $24,955.21

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $21,253.67  –  Principal portion: $3,701.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $253,722.29 $45,740.26 $3,953,068.74
2 $250,718.17 $48,744.38 $3,904,324.36
3 $247,516.74 $51,945.81 $3,852,378.56
4 $244,105.05 $55,357.50 $3,797,021.06
5 $240,469.29 $58,993.26 $3,738,027.80
6 $236,594.74 $62,867.81 $3,675,159.99
7 $232,465.71 $66,996.84 $3,608,163.15
8 $228,065.50 $71,397.05 $3,536,766.11
9 $223,376.29 $76,086.25 $3,460,679.85
10 $218,379.11 $81,083.44 $3,379,596.42
11 $213,053.72 $86,408.83 $3,293,187.59
12 $207,378.57 $92,083.97 $3,201,103.62
13 $201,330.69 $98,131.85 $3,102,971.76
14 $194,885.60 $104,576.95 $2,998,394.82
15 $188,017.21 $111,445.34 $2,886,949.48
16 $180,697.72 $118,764.83 $2,768,184.65
17 $172,897.49 $126,565.05 $2,641,619.59
18 $164,584.97 $134,877.58 $2,506,742.02
19 $155,726.50 $143,736.05 $2,363,005.96
20 $146,286.22 $153,176.33 $2,209,829.63
21 $136,225.92 $163,236.63 $2,046,593.01
22 $125,504.89 $173,957.66 $1,872,635.35
23 $114,079.72 $185,382.83 $1,687,252.51
24 $101,904.16 $197,558.38 $1,489,694.13
25 $88,928.95 $210,533.60 $1,279,160.53
26 $75,101.55 $224,361.00 $1,054,799.53
27 $60,365.99 $239,096.55 $815,702.98