House Prices

Valley Mall District El Monte, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$912,704
average size per house2032 ft²
average price per ft²468 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Valley Mall District El Monte, CA is $444.6/ sqft to $491.4/ sqft. An average home with 2032 sqft costs approximately $939,565 to $1,038,466. El Monte, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91731, while the highest are in ZIP 91731. The average price per sqare feet is $468. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Valley Mall District El Monte

91731467 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Valley Mall District El Monte

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $423,876 -53.6%
2011 $407,485 -55.4%
2012 $406,388 -55.5%
2013 $421,578 -53.8%
2014 $442,540 -51.5%
2015 $465,253 -49.0%
2016 $489,533 -46.4%
2017 $515,955 -43.5%
2018 $544,480 -40.3%
2019 $569,727 -37.6%
2020 $599,179 -34.4%
2021 $681,501 -25.3%
2022 $794,477 -13.0%
2023 $837,813 -8.2%
2024 $886,282 -2.9%
2025 $912,704 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Valley Mall District El Monte over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Valley Mall District El Monte

Loan amount: $912,704

Interest rate: 6.24%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,613.74

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,746.06  –  Principal portion: $867.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $56,649.72 $10,715.17 $901,988.83
2 $55,961.63 $11,403.25 $890,585.57
3 $55,229.36 $12,135.53 $878,450.05
4 $54,450.07 $12,914.82 $865,535.23
5 $53,620.73 $13,744.16 $851,791.07
6 $52,738.14 $14,626.75 $837,164.32
7 $51,798.87 $15,566.02 $821,598.30
8 $50,799.28 $16,565.61 $805,032.69
9 $49,735.51 $17,629.38 $787,403.31
10 $48,603.42 $18,761.47 $768,641.83
11 $47,398.63 $19,966.26 $748,675.58
12 $46,116.48 $21,248.41 $727,427.17
13 $44,751.99 $22,612.90 $704,814.27
14 $43,299.89 $24,065.00 $680,749.27
15 $41,754.53 $25,610.36 $655,138.91
16 $40,109.93 $27,254.95 $627,883.95
17 $38,359.73 $29,005.16 $598,878.79
18 $36,497.14 $30,867.75 $568,011.04
19 $34,514.94 $32,849.95 $535,161.09
20 $32,405.45 $34,959.44 $500,201.65
21 $30,160.49 $37,204.40 $462,997.25
22 $27,771.38 $39,593.51 $423,403.74
23 $25,228.84 $42,136.05 $381,267.70
24 $22,523.04 $44,841.85 $336,425.85
25 $19,643.48 $47,721.41 $288,704.43
26 $16,579.00 $50,785.89 $237,918.54
27 $13,317.74 $54,047.15 $183,871.39
28 $9,847.05 $57,517.84 $126,353.55
29 $6,153.49 $61,211.40 $65,142.15
30 $2,222.74 $65,142.15 $0.00