House Prices

Mountain View El Monte, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$697,943
average size per house1648 ft²
average price per ft²452 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mountain View El Monte, CA is $429.4/ sqft to $474.6/ sqft. An average home with 1648 sqft costs approximately $753,649 to $832,980. El Monte, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91732, while the highest are in ZIP 91732. The average price per sqare feet is $452. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mountain View El Monte

91732376 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mountain View El Monte

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $324,137 -53.6%
2011 $311,603 -55.4%
2012 $310,764 -55.5%
2013 $322,380 -53.8%
2014 $338,410 -51.5%
2015 $355,778 -49.0%
2016 $374,345 -46.4%
2017 $394,550 -43.5%
2018 $416,363 -40.3%
2019 $435,669 -37.6%
2020 $458,191 -34.4%
2021 $521,143 -25.3%
2022 $607,535 -13.0%
2023 $640,674 -8.2%
2024 $677,738 -2.9%
2025 $697,943 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mountain View El Monte over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mountain View El Monte

Loan amount: $697,943

Interest rate: 6.39%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,361.11

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,716.55  –  Principal portion: $644.56

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,367.96 $7,965.31 $689,977.69
2 $43,843.80 $8,489.47 $681,488.22
3 $43,285.15 $9,048.12 $672,440.10
4 $42,689.74 $9,643.53 $662,796.56
5 $42,055.14 $10,278.13 $652,518.44
6 $41,378.79 $10,954.48 $641,563.96
7 $40,657.93 $11,675.34 $629,888.62
8 $39,889.63 $12,443.64 $617,444.98
9 $39,070.78 $13,262.49 $604,182.49
10 $38,198.04 $14,135.23 $590,047.26
11 $37,267.87 $15,065.40 $574,981.86
12 $36,276.49 $16,056.78 $558,925.08
13 $35,219.87 $17,113.40 $541,811.68
14 $34,093.72 $18,239.55 $523,572.13
15 $32,893.47 $19,439.80 $504,132.33
16 $31,614.23 $20,719.04 $483,413.29
17 $30,250.81 $22,082.46 $461,330.83
18 $28,797.67 $23,535.60 $437,795.23
19 $27,248.91 $25,084.36 $412,710.87
20 $25,598.23 $26,735.04 $385,975.83
21 $23,838.93 $28,494.34 $357,481.49
22 $21,963.86 $30,369.41 $327,112.08
23 $19,965.40 $32,367.87 $294,744.20
24 $17,835.42 $34,497.85 $260,246.36
25 $15,565.29 $36,767.98 $223,478.38
26 $13,145.77 $39,187.50 $184,290.88
27 $10,567.03 $41,766.24 $142,524.64
28 $7,818.60 $44,514.67 $98,009.97
29 $4,889.31 $47,443.96 $50,566.01
30 $1,767.26 $50,566.01 $0.00