House Prices

Arden Village El Monte, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$668,991
average size per house1546 ft²
average price per ft²400 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Arden Village El Monte, CA is $326/ sqft to $415/ sqft. An average home with 1546 sqft costs approximately $465,189 to $592,188. El Monte, CA includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91732, while the highest are in ZIP 91731. The average price per sqare feet is $400. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Arden Village El Monte

91731415 $ / ft²
91732326 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Arden Village El Monte

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $310,692 -53.6%
2011 $298,677 -55.4%
2012 $297,873 -55.5%
2013 $309,007 -53.8%
2014 $324,372 -51.5%
2015 $341,020 -49.0%
2016 $358,816 -46.4%
2017 $378,183 -43.5%
2018 $399,091 -40.3%
2019 $417,596 -37.6%
2020 $439,184 -34.4%
2021 $499,525 -25.3%
2022 $582,334 -13.0%
2023 $614,098 -8.2%
2024 $649,624 -2.9%
2025 $668,991 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Arden Village El Monte over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Arden Village El Monte

Loan amount: $668,991

Interest rate: 5.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,814.42

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,087.39  –  Principal portion: $727.03

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,823.83 $8,949.24 $660,041.76
2 $36,315.45 $9,457.62 $650,584.14
3 $35,778.19 $9,994.89 $640,589.26
4 $35,210.40 $10,562.67 $630,026.59
5 $34,610.36 $11,162.71 $618,863.88
6 $33,976.24 $11,796.84 $607,067.04
7 $33,306.09 $12,466.98 $594,600.06
8 $32,597.87 $13,175.20 $581,424.85
9 $31,849.42 $13,923.65 $567,501.20
10 $31,058.45 $14,714.62 $552,786.58
11 $30,222.55 $15,550.52 $537,236.05
12 $29,339.16 $16,433.91 $520,802.14
13 $28,405.59 $17,367.48 $503,434.66
14 $27,418.99 $18,354.08 $485,080.58
15 $26,376.34 $19,396.73 $465,683.84
16 $25,274.46 $20,498.62 $445,185.23
17 $24,109.98 $21,663.09 $423,522.14
18 $22,879.35 $22,893.72 $400,628.42
19 $21,578.82 $24,194.25 $376,434.17
20 $20,204.40 $25,568.67 $350,865.50
21 $18,751.91 $27,021.16 $323,844.34
22 $17,216.90 $28,556.17 $295,288.17
23 $15,594.70 $30,178.37 $265,109.79
24 $13,880.34 $31,892.73 $233,217.06
25 $12,068.59 $33,704.48 $199,512.58
26 $10,153.92 $35,619.15 $163,893.43
27 $8,130.49 $37,642.58 $126,250.85
28 $5,992.10 $39,780.97 $86,469.88
29 $3,732.25 $42,040.82 $44,429.06
30 $1,344.01 $44,429.06 $0.00