House Prices

Old River School Downey, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$739,930
average size per house2058 ft²
average price per ft²370 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Old River School Downey, CA is $351.5/ sqft to $388.5/ sqft. An average home with 2058 sqft costs approximately $743,642 to $821,920. Downey, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90241, while the highest are in ZIP 90241. The average price per sqare feet is $370. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Old River School Downey

90241367 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Old River School Downey

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $343,637 -53.6%
2011 $330,348 -55.4%
2012 $329,459 -55.5%
2013 $341,773 -53.8%
2014 $358,768 -51.5%
2015 $377,181 -49.0%
2016 $396,865 -46.4%
2017 $418,285 -43.5%
2018 $441,410 -40.3%
2019 $461,878 -37.6%
2020 $485,755 -34.4%
2021 $552,494 -25.3%
2022 $644,084 -13.0%
2023 $679,216 -8.2%
2024 $718,510 -2.9%
2025 $739,930 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Old River School Downey over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Old River School Downey

Loan amount: $739,930

Interest rate: 6.17%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,516.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,803.24  –  Principal portion: $713.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $45,392.73 $8,805.13 $731,124.87
2 $44,834.01 $9,363.85 $721,761.01
3 $44,239.83 $9,958.03 $711,802.99
4 $43,607.96 $10,589.90 $701,213.08
5 $42,935.99 $11,261.87 $689,951.21
6 $42,221.38 $11,976.48 $677,974.73
7 $41,461.42 $12,736.44 $665,238.29
8 $40,653.24 $13,544.62 $651,693.67
9 $39,793.79 $14,404.07 $637,289.60
10 $38,879.79 $15,318.07 $621,971.53
11 $37,907.80 $16,290.06 $605,681.47
12 $36,874.13 $17,323.73 $588,357.74
13 $35,774.87 $18,422.99 $569,934.75
14 $34,605.86 $19,592.00 $550,342.75
15 $33,362.67 $20,835.19 $529,507.57
16 $32,040.60 $22,157.26 $507,350.30
17 $30,634.63 $23,563.23 $483,787.08
18 $29,139.45 $25,058.41 $458,728.67
19 $27,549.40 $26,648.46 $432,080.21
20 $25,858.45 $28,339.41 $403,740.81
21 $24,060.20 $30,137.65 $373,603.15
22 $22,147.85 $32,050.01 $341,553.14
23 $20,114.15 $34,083.71 $307,469.44
24 $17,951.41 $36,246.45 $271,222.99
25 $15,651.43 $38,546.43 $232,676.56
26 $13,205.51 $40,992.35 $191,684.21
27 $10,604.38 $43,593.48 $148,090.73
28 $7,838.21 $46,359.65 $101,731.07
29 $4,896.50 $49,301.36 $52,429.72
30 $1,768.14 $52,429.72 $0.00