House Prices

Willow Heights Diamond Bar, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,107,248
average size per house2705 ft²
average price per ft²379 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Willow Heights Diamond Bar, CA is $360.05/ sqft to $397.95/ sqft. An average home with 2705 sqft costs approximately $900,891 to $995,721. Diamond Bar, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91765, while the highest are in ZIP 91765. The average price per sqare feet is $379. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Willow Heights Diamond Bar

91765243 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Willow Heights Diamond Bar

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $514,226 -53.6%
2011 $494,341 -55.4%
2012 $493,010 -55.5%
2013 $511,437 -53.8%
2014 $536,868 -51.5%
2015 $564,422 -49.0%
2016 $593,878 -46.4%
2017 $625,932 -43.5%
2018 $660,537 -40.3%
2019 $691,164 -37.6%
2020 $726,894 -34.4%
2021 $826,764 -25.3%
2022 $963,821 -13.0%
2023 $1,016,394 -8.2%
2024 $1,075,194 -2.9%
2025 $1,107,248 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Willow Heights Diamond Bar over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Willow Heights Diamond Bar

Loan amount: $1,107,248

Interest rate: 5.55%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,321.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,121.02  –  Principal portion: $1,200.59

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $61,080.07 $14,779.26 $1,092,468.74
2 $60,238.64 $15,620.70 $1,076,848.04
3 $59,349.29 $16,510.05 $1,060,337.99
4 $58,409.31 $17,450.03 $1,042,887.96
5 $57,415.82 $18,443.52 $1,024,444.44
6 $56,365.76 $19,493.58 $1,004,950.86
7 $55,255.91 $20,603.42 $984,347.44
8 $54,082.88 $21,776.46 $962,570.98
9 $52,843.07 $23,016.27 $939,554.71
10 $51,532.66 $24,326.67 $915,228.03
11 $50,147.65 $25,711.68 $889,516.35
12 $48,683.79 $27,175.55 $862,340.80
13 $47,136.58 $28,722.75 $833,618.05
14 $45,501.29 $30,358.05 $803,260.00
15 $43,772.89 $32,086.45 $771,173.56
16 $41,946.09 $33,913.25 $737,260.31
17 $40,015.28 $35,844.06 $701,416.25
18 $37,974.54 $37,884.80 $663,531.45
19 $35,817.62 $40,041.72 $623,489.73
20 $33,537.89 $42,321.45 $581,168.29
21 $31,128.37 $44,730.97 $536,437.32
22 $28,581.67 $47,277.67 $489,159.65
23 $25,889.97 $49,969.36 $439,190.29
24 $23,045.03 $52,814.31 $386,375.98
25 $20,038.11 $55,821.23 $330,554.75
26 $16,860.00 $58,999.34 $271,555.41
27 $13,500.94 $62,358.40 $209,197.02
28 $9,950.64 $65,908.69 $143,288.32
29 $6,198.21 $69,661.13 $73,627.20