House Prices

The Country (Diamond Bar Country Estates) Diamond Bar, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,132,385
average size per house2767 ft²
average price per ft²388 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Country (Diamond Bar Country Estates) Diamond Bar, CA is $368.6/ sqft to $407.4/ sqft. An average home with 2767 sqft costs approximately $964,841 to $1,066,403. Diamond Bar, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91765, while the highest are in ZIP 91765. The average price per sqare feet is $388. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Country (Diamond Bar Country Estates) Diamond Bar

91765210 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Country (Diamond Bar Country Estates) Diamond Bar

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $525,900 -53.6%
2011 $505,563 -55.4%
2012 $504,202 -55.5%
2013 $523,048 -53.8%
2014 $549,056 -51.5%
2015 $577,236 -49.0%
2016 $607,360 -46.4%
2017 $640,142 -43.5%
2018 $675,532 -40.3%
2019 $706,855 -37.6%
2020 $743,397 -34.4%
2021 $845,533 -25.3%
2022 $985,702 -13.0%
2023 $1,039,469 -8.2%
2024 $1,099,603 -2.9%
2025 $1,132,385 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Country (Diamond Bar Country Estates) Diamond Bar over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Country (Diamond Bar Country Estates) Diamond Bar

Loan amount: $1,132,385

Interest rate: 5.68%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,555.16

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,356.18  –  Principal portion: $1,198.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $63,893.91 $14,767.95 $1,117,617.05
2 $63,033.53 $15,628.33 $1,101,988.72
3 $62,123.02 $16,538.84 $1,085,449.88
4 $61,159.47 $17,502.40 $1,067,947.48
5 $60,139.77 $18,522.09 $1,049,425.39
6 $59,060.67 $19,601.19 $1,029,824.21
7 $57,918.71 $20,743.16 $1,009,081.05
8 $56,710.21 $21,951.65 $987,129.40
9 $55,431.30 $23,230.56 $963,898.83
10 $54,077.88 $24,583.98 $939,314.86
11 $52,645.62 $26,016.24 $913,298.61
12 $51,129.91 $27,531.95 $885,766.66
13 $49,525.89 $29,135.97 $856,630.69
14 $47,828.43 $30,833.43 $825,797.26
15 $46,032.07 $32,629.79 $793,167.46
16 $44,131.05 $34,530.81 $758,636.65
17 $42,119.28 $36,542.58 $722,094.07
18 $39,990.30 $38,671.56 $683,422.51
19 $37,737.29 $40,924.57 $642,497.94
20 $35,353.02 $43,308.84 $599,189.11
21 $32,829.84 $45,832.02 $553,357.09
22 $30,159.66 $48,502.20 $504,854.89
23 $27,333.92 $51,327.94 $453,526.95
24 $24,343.55 $54,318.32 $399,208.63
25 $21,178.95 $57,482.91 $341,725.72
26 $17,829.99 $60,831.87 $280,893.85
27 $14,285.92 $64,375.94 $216,517.91
28 $10,535.36 $68,126.50 $148,391.41