House Prices

Summitridge Diamond Bar, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,144,355
average size per house2796 ft²
average price per ft²392 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Summitridge Diamond Bar, CA is $372.4/ sqft to $411.6/ sqft. An average home with 2796 sqft costs approximately $995,417 to $1,100,197. Diamond Bar, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91765, while the highest are in ZIP 91765. The average price per sqare feet is $392. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Summitridge Diamond Bar

91765251 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Summitridge Diamond Bar

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $531,459 -53.6%
2011 $510,908 -55.4%
2012 $509,532 -55.5%
2013 $528,577 -53.8%
2014 $554,860 -51.5%
2015 $583,338 -49.0%
2016 $613,780 -46.4%
2017 $646,908 -43.5%
2018 $682,673 -40.3%
2019 $714,327 -37.6%
2020 $751,255 -34.4%
2021 $854,471 -25.3%
2022 $996,122 -13.0%
2023 $1,050,456 -8.2%
2024 $1,111,227 -2.9%
2025 $1,144,355 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Summitridge Diamond Bar over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Summitridge Diamond Bar

Loan amount: $1,144,355

Interest rate: 5.74%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,667.97

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,470.02  –  Principal portion: $1,197.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $65,256.19 $14,759.47 $1,129,595.53
2 $64,386.97 $15,628.69 $1,113,966.84
3 $63,466.56 $16,549.10 $1,097,417.75
4 $62,491.94 $17,523.71 $1,079,894.04
5 $61,459.93 $18,555.72 $1,061,338.32
6 $60,367.14 $19,648.51 $1,041,689.81
7 $59,210.00 $20,805.66 $1,020,884.15
8 $57,984.71 $22,030.95 $998,853.20
9 $56,687.25 $23,328.40 $975,524.80
10 $55,313.39 $24,702.26 $950,822.54
11 $53,858.62 $26,157.04 $924,665.50
12 $52,318.17 $27,697.48 $896,968.02
13 $50,687.00 $29,328.65 $867,639.37
14 $48,959.77 $31,055.88 $836,583.48
15 $47,130.82 $32,884.84 $803,698.65
16 $45,194.16 $34,821.50 $768,877.15
17 $43,143.44 $36,872.22 $732,004.93
18 $40,971.95 $39,043.70 $692,961.23
19 $38,672.58 $41,343.08 $651,618.15
20 $36,237.79 $43,777.87 $607,840.28
21 $33,659.61 $46,356.04 $561,484.24
22 $30,929.60 $49,086.06 $512,398.18
23 $28,038.81 $51,976.85 $460,421.34
24 $24,977.77 $55,037.88 $405,383.45
25 $21,736.46 $58,279.19 $347,104.26
26 $18,304.27 $61,711.38 $285,392.88
27 $14,669.95 $65,345.71 $220,047.17
28 $10,821.59 $69,194.07 $150,853.11
29 $6,746.59 $73,269.06 $77,584.04