House Prices

Village South Claremont, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$888,458
average size per house2274 ft²
average price per ft²364 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Village South Claremont, CA is $345.8/ sqft to $382.2/ sqft. An average home with 2274 sqft costs approximately $731,305 to $808,285. Claremont, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91711, while the highest are in ZIP 91711. The average price per sqare feet is $364. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Village South Claremont

91711341 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Village South Claremont

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $412,616 -53.6%
2011 $396,660 -55.4%
2012 $395,592 -55.5%
2013 $410,378 -53.8%
2014 $430,784 -51.5%
2015 $452,894 -49.0%
2016 $476,529 -46.4%
2017 $502,249 -43.5%
2018 $530,016 -40.3%
2019 $554,592 -37.6%
2020 $583,262 -34.4%
2021 $663,397 -25.3%
2022 $773,372 -13.0%
2023 $815,557 -8.2%
2024 $862,738 -2.9%
2025 $888,458 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Village South Claremont over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Village South Claremont

Loan amount: $888,458

Interest rate: 5.58%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,089.25

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,131.33  –  Principal portion: $957.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,277.37 $11,793.65 $876,664.35
2 $48,602.19 $12,468.83 $864,195.52
3 $47,888.35 $13,182.67 $851,012.85
4 $47,133.65 $13,937.37 $837,075.49
5 $46,335.75 $14,735.27 $822,340.22
6 $45,492.16 $15,578.86 $806,761.36
7 $44,600.28 $16,470.74 $790,290.62
8 $43,657.34 $17,413.68 $772,876.94
9 $42,660.41 $18,410.60 $754,466.34
10 $41,606.42 $19,464.60 $735,001.74
11 $40,492.08 $20,578.94 $714,422.80
12 $39,313.95 $21,757.07 $692,665.73
13 $38,068.37 $23,002.65 $669,663.09
14 $36,751.48 $24,319.54 $645,343.55
15 $35,359.20 $25,711.82 $619,631.73
16 $33,887.21 $27,183.80 $592,447.93
17 $32,330.96 $28,740.06 $563,707.86
18 $30,685.60 $30,385.41 $533,322.45
19 $28,946.05 $32,124.96 $501,197.49
20 $27,106.92 $33,964.10 $467,233.39
21 $25,162.49 $35,908.52 $431,324.87
22 $23,106.75 $37,964.27 $393,360.60
23 $20,933.32 $40,137.70 $353,222.90
24 $18,635.46 $42,435.56 $310,787.34
25 $16,206.04 $44,864.97 $265,922.37
26 $13,637.55 $47,433.47 $218,488.90
27 $10,922.01 $50,149.01 $168,339.90
28 $8,051.01 $53,020.01 $115,319.89
29 $5,015.64 $56,055.37 $59,264.51
30 $1,806.50 $59,264.51 $0.00