House Prices

The Webb Schools Claremont, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$922,850
average size per house2362 ft²
average price per ft²378 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Webb Schools Claremont, CA is $359.1/ sqft to $396.9/ sqft. An average home with 2362 sqft costs approximately $819,356 to $905,604. Claremont, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91711, while the highest are in ZIP 91711. The average price per sqare feet is $378. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Webb Schools Claremont

91711354 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Webb Schools Claremont

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $428,588 -53.6%
2011 $412,015 -55.4%
2012 $410,905 -55.5%
2013 $426,264 -53.8%
2014 $447,460 -51.5%
2015 $470,425 -49.0%
2016 $494,975 -46.4%
2017 $521,691 -43.5%
2018 $550,533 -40.3%
2019 $576,060 -37.6%
2020 $605,839 -34.4%
2021 $689,077 -25.3%
2022 $803,309 -13.0%
2023 $847,127 -8.2%
2024 $896,134 -2.9%
2025 $922,850 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Webb Schools Claremont over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Webb Schools Claremont

Loan amount: $922,850

Interest rate: 5.80%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,412.50

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,457.37  –  Principal portion: $955.13

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $53,178.95 $11,771.05 $911,078.95
2 $52,478.28 $12,471.72 $898,607.24
3 $51,735.91 $13,214.09 $885,393.15
4 $50,949.34 $14,000.66 $871,392.49
5 $50,115.96 $14,834.04 $856,558.45
6 $49,232.96 $15,717.04 $840,841.41
7 $48,297.41 $16,652.59 $824,188.82
8 $47,306.17 $17,643.83 $806,544.99
9 $46,255.92 $18,694.08 $787,850.92
10 $45,143.16 $19,806.84 $768,044.08
11 $43,964.17 $20,985.83 $747,058.25
12 $42,714.99 $22,235.01 $724,823.24
13 $41,391.46 $23,558.54 $701,264.69
14 $39,989.14 $24,960.86 $676,303.83
15 $38,503.35 $26,446.65 $649,857.18
16 $36,929.12 $28,020.88 $621,836.30
17 $35,261.18 $29,688.82 $592,147.48
18 $33,493.96 $31,456.04 $560,691.45
19 $31,621.55 $33,328.45 $527,363.00
20 $29,637.68 $35,312.32 $492,050.68
21 $27,535.72 $37,414.28 $454,636.40
22 $25,308.65 $39,641.35 $414,995.05
23 $22,949.00 $42,000.99 $372,994.05
24 $20,448.90 $44,501.09 $328,492.96
25 $17,799.99 $47,150.01 $281,342.95
26 $14,993.39 $49,956.61 $231,386.34
27 $12,019.74 $52,930.26 $178,456.08
28 $8,869.08 $56,080.92 $122,375.16
29 $5,530.87 $59,419.13 $62,956.04
30 $1,993.96 $62,956.04 $0.00