House Prices

The Oaks at Padua Hills Claremont, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$859,798
average size per house2201 ft²
average price per ft²352 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Oaks at Padua Hills Claremont, CA is $334.4/ sqft to $369.6/ sqft. An average home with 2201 sqft costs approximately $662,413 to $732,141. Claremont, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91711, while the highest are in ZIP 91711. The average price per sqare feet is $352. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Oaks at Padua Hills Claremont

91711330 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Oaks at Padua Hills Claremont

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $399,306 -53.6%
2011 $383,865 -55.4%
2012 $382,831 -55.5%
2013 $397,140 -53.8%
2014 $416,888 -51.5%
2015 $438,284 -49.0%
2016 $461,157 -46.4%
2017 $486,047 -43.5%
2018 $512,919 -40.3%
2019 $536,702 -37.6%
2020 $564,447 -34.4%
2021 $641,997 -25.3%
2022 $748,425 -13.0%
2023 $789,248 -8.2%
2024 $834,908 -2.9%
2025 $859,798 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Oaks at Padua Hills Claremont over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Oaks at Padua Hills Claremont

Loan amount: $859,798

Interest rate: 5.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,828.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,869.09  –  Principal portion: $958.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $46,139.97 $11,796.39 $848,001.61
2 $45,486.96 $12,449.41 $835,552.20
3 $44,797.80 $13,138.56 $822,413.64
4 $44,070.49 $13,865.87 $808,547.76
5 $43,302.92 $14,633.44 $793,914.32
6 $42,492.86 $15,443.50 $778,470.82
7 $41,637.96 $16,298.40 $762,172.42
8 $40,735.74 $17,200.63 $744,971.79
9 $39,783.57 $18,152.80 $726,818.99
10 $38,778.69 $19,157.68 $707,661.31
11 $37,718.18 $20,218.19 $687,443.12
12 $36,598.96 $21,337.40 $666,105.72
13 $35,417.80 $22,518.57 $643,587.15
14 $34,171.24 $23,765.13 $619,822.02
15 $32,855.68 $25,080.69 $594,741.34
16 $31,467.30 $26,469.07 $568,272.26
17 $30,002.05 $27,934.31 $540,337.95
18 $28,455.70 $29,480.67 $510,857.29
19 $26,823.75 $31,112.62 $479,744.67
20 $25,101.45 $32,834.91 $446,909.75
21 $23,283.82 $34,652.55 $412,257.21
22 $21,365.57 $36,570.80 $375,686.41
23 $19,341.13 $38,595.24 $337,091.17
24 $17,204.62 $40,731.75 $296,359.42
25 $14,949.84 $42,986.52 $253,372.89
26 $12,570.25 $45,366.12 $208,006.78
27 $10,058.93 $47,877.44 $160,129.34
28 $7,408.59 $50,527.78 $109,601.56
29 $4,611.53 $53,324.83 $56,276.72