House Prices

Old School House District Claremont, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$971,572
average size per house2487 ft²
average price per ft²398 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Old School House District Claremont, CA is $378.1/ sqft to $417.9/ sqft. An average home with 2487 sqft costs approximately $956,321 to $1,056,986. Claremont, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91711, while the highest are in ZIP 91711. The average price per sqare feet is $398. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Old School House District Claremont

91711373 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Old School House District Claremont

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $451,216 -53.6%
2011 $433,767 -55.4%
2012 $432,599 -55.5%
2013 $448,769 -53.8%
2014 $471,083 -51.5%
2015 $495,261 -49.0%
2016 $521,107 -46.4%
2017 $549,233 -43.5%
2018 $579,598 -40.3%
2019 $606,473 -37.6%
2020 $637,825 -34.4%
2021 $725,457 -25.3%
2022 $845,720 -13.0%
2023 $891,851 -8.2%
2024 $943,446 -2.9%
2025 $971,572 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Old School House District Claremont over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Old School House District Claremont

Loan amount: $971,572

Interest rate: 6.10%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,888.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,940.44  –  Principal portion: $948.49

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $58,961.54 $11,705.63 $959,866.37
2 $58,226.95 $12,440.22 $947,426.15
3 $57,446.25 $13,220.92 $934,205.23
4 $56,616.56 $14,050.61 $920,154.62
5 $55,734.80 $14,932.37 $905,222.26
6 $54,797.71 $15,869.46 $889,352.80
7 $53,801.81 $16,865.36 $872,487.43
8 $52,743.41 $17,923.76 $854,563.67
9 $51,618.59 $19,048.58 $835,515.09
10 $50,423.18 $20,243.99 $815,271.10
11 $49,152.75 $21,514.42 $793,756.68
12 $47,802.59 $22,864.58 $770,892.10
13 $46,367.71 $24,299.46 $746,592.64
14 $44,842.78 $25,824.39 $720,768.25
15 $43,222.14 $27,445.03 $693,323.22
16 $41,499.81 $29,167.36 $664,155.86
17 $39,669.39 $30,997.78 $633,158.08
18 $37,724.09 $32,943.08 $600,215.00
19 $35,656.72 $35,010.45 $565,204.56
20 $33,459.61 $37,207.56 $527,997.00
21 $31,124.62 $39,542.55 $488,454.46
22 $28,643.10 $42,024.07 $446,430.38
23 $26,005.84 $44,661.33 $401,769.06
24 $23,203.08 $47,464.09 $354,304.97
25 $20,224.43 $50,442.74 $303,862.23
26 $17,058.86 $53,608.31 $250,253.92
27 $13,694.62 $56,972.55 $193,281.38
28 $10,119.26 $60,547.91 $132,733.47
29 $6,319.53 $64,347.64 $68,385.83