House Prices

Johnson’s Pasture Claremont, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$998,321
average size per house2555 ft²
average price per ft²409 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Johnson’s Pasture Claremont, CA is $388.55/ sqft to $429.45/ sqft. An average home with 2555 sqft costs approximately $1,037,419 to $1,146,621. Claremont, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91711, while the highest are in ZIP 91711. The average price per sqare feet is $409. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Johnson’s Pasture Claremont

91711383 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Johnson’s Pasture Claremont

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $463,638 -53.6%
2011 $445,709 -55.4%
2012 $444,509 -55.5%
2013 $461,124 -53.8%
2014 $484,053 -51.5%
2015 $508,896 -49.0%
2016 $535,454 -46.4%
2017 $564,355 -43.5%
2018 $595,555 -40.3%
2019 $623,170 -37.6%
2020 $655,385 -34.4%
2021 $745,430 -25.3%
2022 $869,004 -13.0%
2023 $916,405 -8.2%
2024 $969,420 -2.9%
2025 $998,321 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Johnson’s Pasture Claremont over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Johnson’s Pasture Claremont

Loan amount: $998,321

Interest rate: 6.27%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,159.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,216.23  –  Principal portion: $943.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $62,263.59 $11,654.32 $986,666.68
2 $61,511.50 $12,406.41 $974,260.27
3 $60,710.87 $13,207.04 $961,053.23
4 $59,858.57 $14,059.34 $946,993.89
5 $58,951.27 $14,966.64 $932,027.25
6 $57,985.42 $15,932.49 $916,094.75
7 $56,957.24 $16,960.67 $899,134.08
8 $55,862.70 $18,055.21 $881,078.88
9 $54,697.54 $19,220.37 $861,858.50
10 $53,457.18 $20,460.73 $841,397.77
11 $52,136.77 $21,781.14 $819,616.63
12 $50,731.16 $23,186.75 $796,429.88
13 $49,234.83 $24,683.08 $771,746.80
14 $47,641.94 $26,275.97 $745,470.84
15 $45,946.26 $27,971.65 $717,499.19
16 $44,141.15 $29,776.76 $687,722.43
17 $42,219.55 $31,698.36 $656,024.07
18 $40,173.94 $33,743.97 $622,280.10
19 $37,996.32 $35,921.59 $586,358.51
20 $35,678.17 $38,239.74 $548,118.77
21 $33,210.42 $40,707.49 $507,411.29
22 $30,583.42 $43,334.49 $464,076.80
23 $27,786.89 $46,131.02 $417,945.79
24 $24,809.89 $49,108.02 $368,837.77
25 $21,640.78 $52,277.13 $316,560.64
26 $18,267.14 $55,650.76 $260,909.87
27 $14,675.80 $59,242.11 $201,667.76
28 $10,852.69 $63,065.22 $138,602.55
29 $6,782.87 $67,135.04 $71,467.51
30 $2,450.40 $71,467.51 $0.00