House Prices

Condit Claremont, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,048,954
average size per house2685 ft²
average price per ft²430 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Condit Claremont, CA is $408.5/ sqft to $451.5/ sqft. An average home with 2685 sqft costs approximately $1,204,312 to $1,331,081. Claremont, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91711, while the highest are in ZIP 91711. The average price per sqare feet is $430. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Condit Claremont

91711402 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Condit Claremont

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $487,153 -53.6%
2011 $468,315 -55.4%
2012 $467,054 -55.5%
2013 $484,511 -53.8%
2014 $508,603 -51.5%
2015 $534,707 -49.0%
2016 $562,611 -46.4%
2017 $592,978 -43.5%
2018 $625,761 -40.3%
2019 $654,776 -37.6%
2020 $688,625 -34.4%
2021 $783,237 -25.3%
2022 $913,078 -13.0%
2023 $962,883 -8.2%
2024 $1,018,588 -2.9%
2025 $1,048,954 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Condit Claremont over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Condit Claremont

Loan amount: $1,048,954

Interest rate: 6.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,690.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,758.76  –  Principal portion: $932.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $68,761.07 $11,530.03 $1,037,423.97
2 $67,978.11 $12,312.99 $1,025,110.97
3 $67,141.98 $13,149.12 $1,011,961.85
4 $66,249.08 $14,042.03 $997,919.82
5 $65,295.54 $14,995.57 $982,924.26
6 $64,277.25 $16,013.86 $966,910.40
7 $63,189.81 $17,101.30 $949,809.11
8 $62,028.53 $18,262.58 $931,546.53
9 $60,788.39 $19,502.72 $912,043.81
10 $59,464.03 $20,827.07 $891,216.74
11 $58,049.75 $22,241.36 $868,975.38
12 $56,539.42 $23,751.68 $845,223.70
13 $54,926.54 $25,364.56 $819,859.14
14 $53,204.13 $27,086.97 $792,772.16
15 $51,364.76 $28,926.34 $763,845.82
16 $49,400.48 $30,890.62 $732,955.20
17 $47,302.82 $32,988.28 $699,966.92
18 $45,062.72 $35,228.39 $664,738.53
19 $42,670.49 $37,620.61 $627,117.92
20 $40,115.83 $40,175.28 $586,942.65
21 $37,387.68 $42,903.42 $544,039.22
22 $34,474.27 $45,816.83 $498,222.39
23 $31,363.03 $48,928.07 $449,294.32
24 $28,040.52 $52,250.59 $397,043.73
25 $24,492.38 $55,798.72 $341,245.01
26 $20,703.31 $59,587.79 $281,657.22
27 $16,656.94 $63,634.17 $218,023.05
28 $12,335.79 $67,955.32 $150,067.73
29 $7,721.21 $72,569.90 $77,497.84
30 $2,793.27 $77,497.84 $0.00