House Prices

College Heights Claremont, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$987,813
average size per house2529 ft²
average price per ft²405 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in College Heights Claremont, CA is $384.75/ sqft to $425.25/ sqft. An average home with 2529 sqft costs approximately $1,006,116 to $1,112,023. Claremont, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91711, while the highest are in ZIP 91711. The average price per sqare feet is $405. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes College Heights Claremont

91711379 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in College Heights Claremont

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $458,758 -53.6%
2011 $441,018 -55.4%
2012 $439,831 -55.5%
2013 $456,270 -53.8%
2014 $478,958 -51.5%
2015 $503,540 -49.0%
2016 $529,818 -46.4%
2017 $558,415 -43.5%
2018 $589,287 -40.3%
2019 $616,611 -37.6%
2020 $648,487 -34.4%
2021 $737,584 -25.3%
2022 $859,857 -13.0%
2023 $906,759 -8.2%
2024 $959,217 -2.9%
2025 $987,813 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in College Heights Claremont over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in College Heights Claremont

Loan amount: $987,813

Interest rate: 6.20%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,052.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,106.99  –  Principal portion: $945.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $60,955.63 $11,675.72 $976,137.28
2 $60,210.31 $12,421.04 $963,716.24
3 $59,417.42 $13,213.93 $950,502.31
4 $58,573.91 $14,057.44 $936,444.86
5 $57,676.55 $14,954.80 $921,490.07
6 $56,721.91 $15,909.44 $905,580.63
7 $55,706.34 $16,925.01 $888,655.62
8 $54,625.93 $18,005.42 $870,650.20
9 $53,476.56 $19,154.79 $851,495.41
10 $52,253.81 $20,377.54 $831,117.87
11 $50,953.02 $21,678.33 $809,439.54
12 $49,569.18 $23,062.17 $786,377.37
13 $48,097.01 $24,534.34 $761,843.04
14 $46,530.87 $26,100.48 $735,742.55
15 $44,864.75 $27,766.60 $707,975.95
16 $43,092.27 $29,539.08 $678,436.87
17 $41,206.64 $31,424.70 $647,012.17
18 $39,200.65 $33,430.70 $613,581.47
19 $37,066.61 $35,564.74 $578,016.73
20 $34,796.34 $37,835.01 $540,181.72
21 $32,381.15 $40,250.20 $499,931.52
22 $29,811.78 $42,819.57 $457,111.95
23 $27,078.40 $45,552.95 $411,559.00
24 $24,170.53 $48,460.82 $363,098.18
25 $21,077.04 $51,554.31 $311,543.87
26 $17,786.08 $54,845.27 $256,698.61
27 $14,285.04 $58,346.31 $198,352.30
28 $10,560.51 $62,070.84 $136,281.46
29 $6,598.23 $66,033.12 $70,248.34
30 $2,383.01 $70,248.34 $0.00