House Prices

Williams Ranch Castaic, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$422,289
average size per house1883 ft²
average price per ft²208 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Williams Ranch Castaic, CA is $197.6/ sqft to $218.4/ sqft. An average home with 1883 sqft costs approximately $343,803 to $379,993. Castaic, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91384, while the highest are in ZIP 91384. The average price per sqare feet is $208. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Williams Ranch Castaic

91384244 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Williams Ranch Castaic

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $196,119 -53.6%
2011 $188,535 -55.4%
2012 $188,027 -55.5%
2013 $195,055 -53.8%
2014 $204,754 -51.5%
2015 $215,263 -49.0%
2016 $226,497 -46.4%
2017 $238,722 -43.5%
2018 $251,919 -40.3%
2019 $263,601 -37.6%
2020 $277,227 -34.4%
2021 $315,316 -25.3%
2022 $367,588 -13.0%
2023 $387,639 -8.2%
2024 $410,064 -2.9%
2025 $422,289 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Williams Ranch Castaic over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Williams Ranch Castaic

Loan amount: $422,289

Interest rate: 5.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,409.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,950.98  –  Principal portion: $458.41

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,269.75 $5,642.83 $416,646.17
2 $22,948.84 $5,963.74 $410,682.44
3 $22,609.68 $6,302.90 $404,379.54
4 $22,251.23 $6,661.35 $397,718.19
5 $21,872.39 $7,040.18 $390,678.01
6 $21,472.01 $7,440.56 $383,237.45
7 $21,048.86 $7,863.71 $375,373.73
8 $20,601.65 $8,310.93 $367,062.81
9 $20,129.00 $8,783.58 $358,279.23
10 $19,629.47 $9,283.10 $348,996.13
11 $19,101.54 $9,811.04 $339,185.09
12 $18,543.58 $10,369.00 $328,816.09
13 $17,953.88 $10,958.69 $317,857.40
14 $17,330.66 $11,581.92 $306,275.48
15 $16,671.99 $12,240.59 $294,034.89
16 $15,975.85 $12,936.72 $281,098.17
17 $15,240.14 $13,672.44 $267,425.73
18 $14,462.57 $14,450.00 $252,975.73
19 $13,640.79 $15,271.78 $237,703.95
20 $12,772.28 $16,140.30 $221,563.65
21 $11,854.37 $17,058.21 $204,505.44
22 $10,884.26 $18,028.32 $186,477.12
23 $9,858.97 $19,053.60 $167,423.52
24 $8,775.38 $20,137.19 $147,286.33
25 $7,630.17 $21,282.41 $126,003.93
26 $6,419.82 $22,492.75 $103,511.18
27 $5,140.65 $23,771.93 $79,739.25
28 $3,788.72 $25,123.85 $54,615.39
29 $2,359.91 $26,552.66 $28,062.73
30 $849.84 $28,062.73 $0.00