House Prices

Sierra Colony Canyon Country, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$711,352
average size per house1967 ft²
average price per ft²342 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sierra Colony Canyon Country, CA is $324.9/ sqft to $359.1/ sqft. An average home with 1967 sqft costs approximately $603,290 to $666,795. Canyon Country, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91387, while the highest are in ZIP 91387. The average price per sqare feet is $342. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sierra Colony Canyon Country

91387343 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sierra Colony Canyon Country

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $330,365 -53.6%
2011 $317,589 -55.4%
2012 $316,734 -55.5%
2013 $328,573 -53.8%
2014 $344,911 -51.5%
2015 $362,613 -49.0%
2016 $381,537 -46.4%
2017 $402,130 -43.5%
2018 $424,362 -40.3%
2019 $444,039 -37.6%
2020 $466,994 -34.4%
2021 $531,155 -25.3%
2022 $619,207 -13.0%
2023 $652,983 -8.2%
2024 $690,759 -2.9%
2025 $711,352 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sierra Colony Canyon Country over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sierra Colony Canyon Country

Loan amount: $711,352

Interest rate: 5.66%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,112.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,357.58  –  Principal portion: $754.89

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,052.07 $9,297.64 $702,054.36
2 $39,511.57 $9,838.15 $692,216.22
3 $38,939.64 $10,410.07 $681,806.14
4 $38,334.46 $11,015.25 $670,790.89
5 $37,694.10 $11,655.61 $659,135.28
6 $37,016.52 $12,333.19 $646,802.09
7 $36,299.54 $13,050.17 $633,751.92
8 $35,540.89 $13,808.82 $619,943.10
9 $34,738.13 $14,611.58 $605,331.51
10 $33,888.70 $15,461.01 $589,870.51
11 $32,989.90 $16,359.81 $573,510.69
12 $32,038.84 $17,310.87 $556,199.82
13 $31,032.49 $18,317.22 $537,882.60
14 $29,967.65 $19,382.07 $518,500.54
15 $28,840.89 $20,508.82 $497,991.72
16 $27,648.64 $21,701.07 $476,290.64
17 $26,387.07 $22,962.64 $453,328.00
18 $25,052.17 $24,297.54 $429,030.46
19 $23,639.66 $25,710.05 $403,320.41
20 $22,145.04 $27,204.67 $376,115.74
21 $20,563.53 $28,786.18 $347,329.56
22 $18,890.08 $30,459.63 $316,869.92
23 $17,119.35 $32,230.36 $284,639.56
24 $15,245.68 $34,104.04 $250,535.52
25 $13,263.08 $36,086.63 $214,448.89
26 $11,165.23 $38,184.48 $176,264.41
27 $8,945.42 $40,404.29 $135,860.12
28 $6,596.57 $42,753.14 $93,106.98
29 $4,111.17 $45,238.54 $47,868.43
30 $1,481.28 $47,868.43 $0.00