House Prices

Robinson Ranch Estates Canyon Country, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$776,911
average size per house2148 ft²
average price per ft²373 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Robinson Ranch Estates Canyon Country, CA is $354.35/ sqft to $391.65/ sqft. An average home with 2148 sqft costs approximately $784,740 to $867,344. Canyon Country, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91387, while the highest are in ZIP 91387. The average price per sqare feet is $373. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Robinson Ranch Estates Canyon Country

91387375 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Robinson Ranch Estates Canyon Country

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $360,812 -53.6%
2011 $346,859 -55.4%
2012 $345,925 -55.5%
2013 $358,855 -53.8%
2014 $376,699 -51.5%
2015 $396,032 -49.0%
2016 $416,700 -46.4%
2017 $439,191 -43.5%
2018 $463,472 -40.3%
2019 $484,962 -37.6%
2020 $510,032 -34.4%
2021 $580,107 -25.3%
2022 $676,274 -13.0%
2023 $713,163 -8.2%
2024 $754,420 -2.9%
2025 $776,911 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Robinson Ranch Estates Canyon Country over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Robinson Ranch Estates Canyon Country

Loan amount: $776,911

Interest rate: 6.19%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,751.28

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,004.98  –  Principal portion: $746.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,801.38 $9,214.01 $767,696.99
2 $47,214.96 $9,800.43 $757,896.55
3 $46,591.22 $10,424.18 $747,472.38
4 $45,927.78 $11,087.62 $736,384.76
5 $45,222.12 $11,793.28 $724,591.48
6 $44,471.54 $12,543.86 $712,047.62
7 $43,673.20 $13,342.20 $698,705.42
8 $42,824.04 $14,191.36 $684,514.06
9 $41,920.84 $15,094.56 $669,419.51
10 $40,960.16 $16,055.24 $653,364.26
11 $39,938.33 $17,077.07 $636,287.20
12 $38,851.47 $18,163.93 $618,123.27
13 $37,695.44 $19,319.96 $598,803.31
14 $36,465.83 $20,549.57 $578,253.74
15 $35,157.97 $21,857.43 $556,396.31
16 $33,766.86 $23,248.53 $533,147.78
17 $32,287.23 $24,728.17 $508,419.61
18 $30,713.42 $26,301.98 $482,117.63
19 $29,039.44 $27,975.95 $454,141.67
20 $27,258.93 $29,756.47 $424,385.21
21 $25,365.10 $31,650.30 $392,734.91
22 $23,350.74 $33,664.66 $359,070.25
23 $21,208.17 $35,807.23 $323,263.02
24 $18,929.24 $38,086.16 $285,176.87
25 $16,505.27 $40,510.13 $244,666.74
26 $13,927.03 $43,088.37 $201,578.38
27 $11,184.70 $45,830.70 $155,747.68
28 $8,267.83 $48,747.57 $107,000.11
29 $5,165.32 $51,850.07 $55,150.04