House Prices

Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$752,797
average size per house2081 ft²
average price per ft²362 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country, CA is $343.9/ sqft to $380.1/ sqft. An average home with 2081 sqft costs approximately $714,941 to $790,198. Canyon Country, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91387, while the highest are in ZIP 91387. The average price per sqare feet is $362. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country

91387363 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $349,613 -53.6%
2011 $336,093 -55.4%
2012 $335,188 -55.5%
2013 $347,717 -53.8%
2014 $365,007 -51.5%
2015 $383,740 -49.0%
2016 $403,766 -46.4%
2017 $425,559 -43.5%
2018 $449,086 -40.3%
2019 $469,910 -37.6%
2020 $494,202 -34.4%
2021 $562,101 -25.3%
2022 $655,284 -13.0%
2023 $691,027 -8.2%
2024 $731,004 -2.9%
2025 $752,797 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country

Loan amount: $752,797

Interest rate: 5.99%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,510.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,760.22  –  Principal portion: $750.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,871.14 $9,254.79 $743,542.21
2 $44,300.92 $9,825.02 $733,717.18
3 $43,695.55 $10,430.39 $723,286.80
4 $43,052.89 $11,073.05 $712,213.75
5 $42,370.63 $11,755.31 $700,458.44
6 $41,646.33 $12,479.60 $687,978.84
7 $40,877.41 $13,248.53 $674,730.31
8 $40,061.11 $14,064.83 $660,665.48
9 $39,194.51 $14,931.42 $645,734.06
10 $38,274.52 $15,851.42 $629,882.64
11 $37,297.85 $16,828.09 $613,054.55
12 $36,260.99 $17,864.95 $595,189.60
13 $35,160.25 $18,965.68 $576,223.92
14 $33,991.69 $20,134.24 $556,089.68
15 $32,751.13 $21,374.80 $534,714.87
16 $31,434.14 $22,691.80 $512,023.08
17 $30,036.00 $24,089.94 $487,933.13
18 $28,551.71 $25,574.23 $462,358.90
19 $26,975.97 $27,149.97 $435,208.93
20 $25,303.14 $28,822.80 $406,386.13
21 $23,527.24 $30,598.70 $375,787.43
22 $21,641.91 $32,484.02 $343,303.41
23 $19,640.43 $34,485.51 $308,817.90
24 $17,515.63 $36,610.31 $272,207.58
25 $15,259.90 $38,866.04 $233,341.55
26 $12,865.19 $41,260.75 $192,080.80
27 $10,322.94 $43,803.00 $148,277.80
28 $7,624.04 $46,501.90 $101,775.90
29 $4,758.85 $49,367.09 $52,408.81
30 $1,717.13 $52,408.81 $0.00

How to sell in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$656,373$1,396,285
Ø fast selling$596,703$1,256,656
Ø high price sale$716,044$1,535,913

In 2026, houses in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country, CA will be offered at an average price of $362 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $656,373 is 22.98% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,396,285. Home prices in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $966,659. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,181,472.

Oak Springs Canyon Neighborhood in Canyon Country, CA

Overview

Oak Springs Canyon is a peaceful residential neighborhood in Canyon Country, a community within Santa Clarita, California.
Set amid rolling foothills and mature oaks, the area blends suburban convenience with a quiet, family-friendly vibe.

Location & Commute

Residents enjoy quick access to State Route 14 for commuting to the Antelope Valley, Burbank, and greater Los Angeles job centers.
Everyday errands are easy with shopping, dining, and services clustered along nearby Soledad Canyon Road and Sierra Highway.

Lifestyle & Amenities

Outdoor lovers appreciate neighborhood parks, multi-use paths on Santa Clarita?s trail network, and weekend adventures in the Angeles National Forest just to the east.
The community stays active with local youth sports, seasonal events, and convenient proximity to recreation centers and libraries throughout Santa Clarita.

Schools & Community

Oak Springs Canyon falls within the highly regarded William S. Hart Union High School District, with elementary schools typically served by the Sulphur Springs Union School District.
A strong sense of neighborhood pride shows in well-kept streets, engaged homeowners, and a welcoming atmosphere for newcomers.

Real Estate Snapshot

Housing in Oak Springs Canyon ranges from well-maintained single-family homes to townhomes, offering a variety of floor plans, yards, and price points.
Buyers are drawn to the value, natural scenery, and convenient Canyon Country, CA location, making Oak Springs Canyon a sought-after place to live in Santa Clarita real estate.

FAQ – Home Values in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country

What is the median home value in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country is about $752,797 for an average home size of 2081 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $362 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country?

In 2026, homes in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country sell for an average of around $362 per square foot, with a typical range between $343.9 and $380.1 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Oak Springs Canyon?

The average home size in Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country is about 2081 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $752,797.

Neighborhoods close to Oak Springs Canyon Canyon Country, CA

Valley Glen Van Nuys, CA649 $ / ft²
Royal Woods Sherman Oaks, CA489 $ / ft²
Royal Oaks Encino, CA641 $ / ft²
Hasley Hills Castaic, CA261 $ / ft²
Diamond Head Stevenson Ranch, CA383 $ / ft²
Capri Oak Park, CA502 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy