House Prices

Mint Canyon Canyon Country, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$796,503
average size per house2202 ft²
average price per ft²383 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mint Canyon Canyon Country, CA is $363.85/ sqft to $402.15/ sqft. An average home with 2202 sqft costs approximately $846,866 to $936,010. Canyon Country, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91387, while the highest are in ZIP 91387. The average price per sqare feet is $383. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mint Canyon Canyon Country

91387384 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mint Canyon Canyon Country

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $369,910 -53.6%
2011 $355,606 -55.4%
2012 $354,648 -55.5%
2013 $367,904 -53.8%
2014 $386,198 -51.5%
2015 $406,019 -49.0%
2016 $427,208 -46.4%
2017 $450,266 -43.5%
2018 $475,159 -40.3%
2019 $497,192 -37.6%
2020 $522,894 -34.4%
2021 $594,736 -25.3%
2022 $693,328 -13.0%
2023 $731,147 -8.2%
2024 $773,445 -2.9%
2025 $796,503 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mint Canyon Canyon Country over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mint Canyon Canyon Country

Loan amount: $796,503

Interest rate: 6.34%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,951.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,209.52  –  Principal portion: $742.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,250.63 $9,172.94 $787,330.06
2 $49,651.67 $9,771.89 $777,558.17
3 $49,013.60 $10,409.96 $767,148.21
4 $48,333.87 $11,089.70 $756,058.51
5 $47,609.75 $11,813.81 $744,244.70
6 $46,838.36 $12,585.21 $731,659.49
7 $46,016.59 $13,406.98 $718,252.51
8 $45,141.16 $14,282.41 $703,970.10
9 $44,208.57 $15,214.99 $688,755.11
10 $43,215.09 $16,208.48 $672,546.63
11 $42,156.74 $17,266.83 $655,279.80
12 $41,029.27 $18,394.29 $636,885.51
13 $39,828.20 $19,595.37 $617,290.14
14 $38,548.69 $20,874.88 $596,415.26
15 $37,185.64 $22,237.93 $574,177.33
16 $35,733.58 $23,689.98 $550,487.35
17 $34,186.71 $25,236.85 $525,250.49
18 $32,538.84 $26,884.73 $498,365.77
19 $30,783.36 $28,640.20 $469,725.56
20 $28,913.26 $30,510.30 $439,215.26
21 $26,921.05 $32,502.51 $406,712.75
22 $24,798.76 $34,624.81 $372,087.94
23 $22,537.89 $36,885.68 $335,202.26
24 $20,129.39 $39,294.18 $295,908.09
25 $17,563.62 $41,859.94 $254,048.14
26 $14,830.32 $44,593.24 $209,454.90
27 $11,918.55 $47,505.02 $161,949.88
28 $8,816.64 $50,606.92 $111,342.95
29 $5,512.20 $53,911.37 $57,431.58
30 $1,991.98 $57,431.58 $0.00