House Prices

Live Oak Springs Canyon Country, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$820,617
average size per house2269 ft²
average price per ft²394 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Live Oak Springs Canyon Country, CA is $374.3/ sqft to $413.7/ sqft. An average home with 2269 sqft costs approximately $924,874 to $1,022,229. Canyon Country, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91387, while the highest are in ZIP 91387. The average price per sqare feet is $394. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Live Oak Springs Canyon Country

91387396 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Live Oak Springs Canyon Country

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $381,109 -53.6%
2011 $366,372 -55.4%
2012 $365,385 -55.5%
2013 $379,043 -53.8%
2014 $397,890 -51.5%
2015 $418,311 -49.0%
2016 $440,142 -46.4%
2017 $463,898 -43.5%
2018 $489,545 -40.3%
2019 $512,244 -37.6%
2020 $538,725 -34.4%
2021 $612,741 -25.3%
2022 $714,319 -13.0%
2023 $753,282 -8.2%
2024 $796,861 -2.9%
2025 $820,617 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Live Oak Springs Canyon Country over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Live Oak Springs Canyon Country

Loan amount: $820,617

Interest rate: 6.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,205.22

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,468.26  –  Principal portion: $736.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $53,349.41 $9,113.24 $811,503.76
2 $52,735.79 $9,726.86 $801,776.91
3 $52,080.85 $10,381.79 $791,395.11
4 $51,381.82 $11,080.83 $780,314.29
5 $50,635.72 $11,826.93 $768,487.36
6 $49,839.38 $12,623.27 $755,864.09
7 $48,989.42 $13,473.23 $742,390.87
8 $48,082.23 $14,380.42 $728,010.45
9 $47,113.96 $15,348.69 $712,661.76
10 $46,080.49 $16,382.16 $696,279.60
11 $44,977.43 $17,485.21 $678,794.39
12 $43,800.10 $18,662.54 $660,131.85
13 $42,543.50 $19,919.14 $640,212.71
14 $41,202.29 $21,260.35 $618,952.36
15 $39,770.78 $22,691.87 $596,260.50
16 $38,242.87 $24,219.77 $572,040.72
17 $36,612.09 $25,850.55 $546,190.17
18 $34,871.50 $27,591.14 $518,599.03
19 $33,013.71 $29,448.93 $489,150.10
20 $31,030.84 $31,431.81 $457,718.29
21 $28,914.45 $33,548.20 $424,170.09
22 $26,655.56 $35,807.09 $388,363.01
23 $24,244.57 $38,218.08 $350,144.93
24 $21,671.24 $40,791.40 $309,353.53
25 $18,924.64 $43,538.00 $265,815.53
26 $15,993.11 $46,469.53 $219,346.00
27 $12,864.19 $49,598.45 $169,747.55
28 $9,524.59 $52,938.05 $116,809.50
29 $5,960.13 $56,502.51 $60,306.98