House Prices

Crystal Springs Ranch Canyon Country, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$725,669
average size per house2006 ft²
average price per ft²349 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Crystal Springs Ranch Canyon Country, CA is $331.55/ sqft to $366.45/ sqft. An average home with 2006 sqft costs approximately $640,481 to $707,901. Canyon Country, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91387, while the highest are in ZIP 91387. The average price per sqare feet is $349. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Crystal Springs Ranch Canyon Country

91387350 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Crystal Springs Ranch Canyon Country

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $337,014 -53.6%
2011 $323,981 -55.4%
2012 $323,109 -55.5%
2013 $335,186 -53.8%
2014 $351,853 -51.5%
2015 $369,911 -49.0%
2016 $389,216 -46.4%
2017 $410,223 -43.5%
2018 $432,903 -40.3%
2019 $452,976 -37.6%
2020 $476,393 -34.4%
2021 $541,845 -25.3%
2022 $631,670 -13.0%
2023 $666,125 -8.2%
2024 $704,661 -2.9%
2025 $725,669 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Crystal Springs Ranch Canyon Country over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Crystal Springs Ranch Canyon Country

Loan amount: $725,669

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,247.72

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,494.10  –  Principal portion: $753.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $41,685.77 $9,286.91 $716,382.09
2 $41,134.73 $9,837.95 $706,544.14
3 $40,551.00 $10,421.69 $696,122.45
4 $39,932.63 $11,040.06 $685,082.39
5 $39,277.57 $11,695.12 $673,387.27
6 $38,583.64 $12,389.05 $660,998.23
7 $37,848.53 $13,124.15 $647,874.07
8 $37,069.81 $13,902.87 $633,971.20
9 $36,244.89 $14,727.80 $619,243.40
10 $35,371.01 $15,601.67 $603,641.73
11 $34,445.29 $16,527.40 $587,114.33
12 $33,464.63 $17,508.05 $569,606.28
13 $32,425.79 $18,546.89 $551,059.38
14 $31,325.31 $19,647.37 $531,412.01
15 $30,159.54 $20,813.15 $510,598.86
16 $28,924.59 $22,048.10 $488,550.77
17 $27,616.37 $23,356.32 $465,194.45
18 $26,230.52 $24,742.17 $440,452.28
19 $24,762.44 $26,210.24 $414,242.04
20 $23,207.26 $27,765.43 $386,476.61
21 $21,559.80 $29,412.89 $357,063.72
22 $19,814.58 $31,158.10 $325,905.62
23 $17,965.82 $33,006.87 $292,898.76
24 $16,007.36 $34,965.33 $257,933.43
25 $13,932.69 $37,040.00 $220,893.43
26 $11,734.92 $39,237.76 $181,655.67
27 $9,406.75 $41,565.94 $140,089.73
28 $6,940.44 $44,032.25 $96,057.48
29 $4,327.78 $46,644.90 $49,412.58