House Prices

Canyon View Estates Canyon Country, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$423,003
average size per house1451 ft²
average price per ft²271 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Canyon View Estates Canyon Country, CA is $257.45/ sqft to $284.55/ sqft. An average home with 1451 sqft costs approximately $346,291 to $382,742. Canyon Country, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91351, while the highest are in ZIP 91351. The average price per sqare feet is $271. Our analysis is based on 25 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Canyon View Estates Canyon Country

91351235 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Canyon View Estates Canyon Country

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $196,450 -53.6%
2011 $188,853 -55.4%
2012 $188,345 -55.5%
2013 $195,385 -53.8%
2014 $205,100 -51.5%
2015 $215,627 -49.0%
2016 $226,880 -46.4%
2017 $239,125 -43.5%
2018 $252,345 -40.3%
2019 $264,046 -37.6%
2020 $277,696 -34.4%
2021 $315,849 -25.3%
2022 $368,210 -13.0%
2023 $388,294 -8.2%
2024 $410,757 -2.9%
2025 $423,003 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Canyon View Estates Canyon Country over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Canyon View Estates Canyon Country

Loan amount: $423,003

Interest rate: 5.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,418.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,960.62  –  Principal portion: $457.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,385.25 $5,633.69 $417,369.31
2 $23,063.79 $5,955.15 $411,414.16
3 $22,723.99 $6,294.95 $405,119.21
4 $22,364.80 $6,654.14 $398,465.07
5 $21,985.11 $7,033.83 $391,431.24
6 $21,583.76 $7,435.18 $383,996.07
7 $21,159.51 $7,859.43 $376,136.64
8 $20,711.05 $8,307.89 $367,828.75
9 $20,237.00 $8,781.94 $359,046.82
10 $19,735.91 $9,283.03 $349,763.78
11 $19,206.22 $9,812.72 $339,951.06
12 $18,646.30 $10,372.64 $329,578.43
13 $18,054.44 $10,964.50 $318,613.93
14 $17,428.81 $11,590.13 $307,023.79
15 $16,767.47 $12,251.47 $294,772.32
16 $16,068.40 $12,950.54 $281,821.79
17 $15,329.44 $13,689.50 $268,132.29
18 $14,548.32 $14,470.62 $253,661.67
19 $13,722.63 $15,296.31 $238,365.36
20 $12,849.82 $16,169.12 $222,196.24
21 $11,927.21 $17,091.73 $205,104.51
22 $10,951.95 $18,066.99 $187,037.52
23 $9,921.05 $19,097.89 $167,939.64
24 $8,831.33 $20,187.61 $147,752.02
25 $7,679.42 $21,339.52 $126,412.50
26 $6,461.79 $22,557.15 $103,855.35
27 $5,174.67 $23,844.27 $80,011.09
28 $3,814.12 $25,204.82 $54,806.27
29 $2,375.93 $26,643.01 $28,163.26
30 $855.68 $28,163.26 $0.00