House Prices

American Beauty Classics Canyon Country, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$592,353
average size per house1818 ft²
average price per ft²333 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in American Beauty Classics Canyon Country, CA is $259/ sqft to $371/ sqft. An average home with 1818 sqft costs approximately $480,280 to $687,968. Canyon Country, CA includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91351, while the highest are in ZIP 91387. The average price per sqare feet is $333. Our analysis is based on 43 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes American Beauty Classics Canyon Country

91351259 $ / ft²
91387371 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in American Beauty Classics Canyon Country

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $275,099 -53.6%
2011 $264,461 -55.4%
2012 $263,749 -55.5%
2013 $273,608 -53.8%
2014 $287,212 -51.5%
2015 $301,953 -49.0%
2016 $317,711 -46.4%
2017 $334,859 -43.5%
2018 $353,372 -40.3%
2019 $369,758 -37.6%
2020 $388,872 -34.4%
2021 $442,300 -25.3%
2022 $515,623 -13.0%
2023 $543,748 -8.2%
2024 $575,205 -2.9%
2025 $592,353 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in American Beauty Classics Canyon Country over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in American Beauty Classics Canyon Country

Loan amount: $592,353

Interest rate: 6.12%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,597.28

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,021.00  –  Principal portion: $576.28

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,054.69 $7,112.72 $585,240.28
2 $35,606.97 $7,560.44 $577,679.84
3 $35,131.07 $8,036.34 $569,643.50
4 $34,625.21 $8,542.20 $561,101.31
5 $34,087.52 $9,079.89 $552,021.41
6 $33,515.97 $9,651.44 $542,369.98
7 $32,908.45 $10,258.96 $532,111.02
8 $32,262.69 $10,904.72 $521,206.29
9 $31,576.28 $11,591.13 $509,615.16
10 $30,846.66 $12,320.75 $497,294.41
11 $30,071.12 $13,096.29 $484,198.11
12 $29,246.75 $13,920.66 $470,277.46
13 $28,370.50 $14,796.91 $455,480.55
14 $27,439.09 $15,728.32 $439,752.23
15 $26,449.06 $16,718.36 $423,033.88
16 $25,396.70 $17,770.71 $405,263.17
17 $24,278.10 $18,889.31 $386,373.86
18 $23,089.09 $20,078.32 $366,295.54
19 $21,825.24 $21,342.17 $344,953.36
20 $20,481.83 $22,685.58 $322,267.78
21 $19,053.86 $24,113.55 $298,154.23
22 $17,536.00 $25,631.41 $272,522.82
23 $15,922.60 $27,244.81 $245,278.01
24 $14,207.65 $28,959.76 $216,318.25
25 $12,384.74 $30,782.67 $185,535.58
26 $10,447.09 $32,720.32 $152,815.25
27 $8,387.47 $34,779.94 $118,035.31
28 $6,198.20 $36,969.21 $81,066.10
29 $3,871.13 $39,296.28 $41,769.83