House Prices

Rancho Adjacent Burbank, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,446,052
average size per house1839 ft²
average price per ft²712 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rancho Adjacent Burbank, CA is $676.4/ sqft to $747.6/ sqft. An average home with 1839 sqft costs approximately $1,125,730 to $1,244,227. Burbank, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91505, while the highest are in ZIP 91505. The average price per sqare feet is $712. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rancho Adjacent Burbank

91505615 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rancho Adjacent Burbank

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $671,573 -53.6%
2011 $645,603 -55.4%
2012 $643,865 -55.5%
2013 $667,931 -53.8%
2014 $701,143 -51.5%
2015 $737,128 -49.0%
2016 $775,597 -46.4%
2017 $817,459 -43.5%
2018 $862,652 -40.3%
2019 $902,652 -37.6%
2020 $949,315 -34.4%
2021 $1,079,743 -25.3%
2022 $1,258,738 -13.0%
2023 $1,327,398 -8.2%
2024 $1,404,190 -2.9%
2025 $1,446,052 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rancho Adjacent Burbank over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rancho Adjacent Burbank

Loan amount: $1,446,052

Interest rate: 5.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,147.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,543.39  –  Principal portion: $1,603.74

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $78,034.37 $19,731.17 $1,426,320.83
2 $76,935.89 $20,829.64 $1,405,491.19
3 $75,776.27 $21,989.27 $1,383,501.93
4 $74,552.08 $23,213.45 $1,360,288.47
5 $73,259.74 $24,505.79 $1,335,782.68
6 $71,895.46 $25,870.08 $1,309,912.60
7 $70,455.22 $27,310.32 $1,282,602.29
8 $68,934.80 $28,830.74 $1,253,771.55
9 $67,329.73 $30,435.80 $1,223,335.75
10 $65,635.31 $32,130.22 $1,191,205.53
11 $63,846.56 $33,918.98 $1,157,286.55
12 $61,958.22 $35,807.31 $1,121,479.24
13 $59,964.76 $37,800.78 $1,083,678.46
14 $57,860.31 $39,905.22 $1,043,773.24
15 $55,638.71 $42,126.82 $1,001,646.42
16 $53,293.43 $44,472.11 $957,174.31
17 $50,817.58 $46,947.96 $910,226.36
18 $48,203.89 $49,561.64 $860,664.71
19 $45,444.70 $52,320.84 $808,343.88
20 $42,531.89 $55,233.64 $753,110.23
21 $39,456.92 $58,308.61 $694,801.62
22 $36,210.77 $61,554.77 $633,246.86
23 $32,783.89 $64,981.64 $568,265.22
24 $29,166.24 $68,599.30 $499,665.92
25 $25,347.18 $72,418.36 $427,247.56
26 $21,315.50 $76,450.03 $350,797.53
27 $17,059.38 $80,706.16 $270,091.38
28 $12,566.31 $85,199.23 $184,892.15
29 $7,823.10 $89,942.44 $94,949.71