House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Artesia, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$709,305
average size per house1717 ft²
average price per ft²414 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Artesia, CA is $407/ sqft to $407/ sqft. An average home with 1717 sqft costs approximately $698,819 to $698,819. Artesia, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90701, while the highest are in ZIP 90701. The average price per sqare feet is $414. Our analysis is based on 66 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Artesia

90701416 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Artesia

Downtown Artesia382 $ / ft²
Little India403 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Artesia

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $329,414 -53.6%
2011 $316,676 -55.4%
2012 $315,823 -55.5%
2013 $327,628 -53.8%
2014 $343,919 -51.5%
2015 $361,570 -49.0%
2016 $380,439 -46.4%
2017 $400,973 -43.5%
2018 $423,141 -40.3%
2019 $442,761 -37.6%
2020 $465,650 -34.4%
2021 $529,626 -25.3%
2022 $617,426 -13.0%
2023 $651,104 -8.2%
2024 $688,771 -2.9%
2025 $709,305 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Artesia over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Artesia

Loan amount: $709,305

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,252.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,546.53  –  Principal portion: $706.12

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,321.35 $8,710.35 $700,594.65
2 $41,784.12 $9,247.58 $691,347.07
3 $41,213.75 $9,817.95 $681,529.11
4 $40,608.20 $10,423.50 $671,105.61
5 $39,965.30 $11,066.40 $660,039.21
6 $39,282.75 $11,748.95 $648,290.25
7 $38,558.10 $12,473.60 $635,816.65
8 $37,788.75 $13,242.95 $622,573.70
9 $36,971.96 $14,059.75 $608,513.95
10 $36,104.78 $14,926.92 $593,587.03
11 $35,184.12 $15,847.58 $577,739.45
12 $34,206.68 $16,825.02 $560,914.43
13 $33,168.95 $17,862.75 $543,051.67
14 $32,067.21 $18,964.49 $524,087.18
15 $30,897.52 $20,134.18 $503,953.01
16 $29,655.69 $21,376.01 $482,577.00
17 $28,337.27 $22,694.44 $459,882.56
18 $26,937.52 $24,094.18 $435,788.38
19 $25,451.45 $25,580.26 $410,208.13
20 $23,873.71 $27,157.99 $383,050.14
21 $22,198.67 $28,833.03 $354,217.10
22 $20,420.31 $30,611.39 $323,605.71
23 $18,532.27 $32,499.44 $291,106.27
24 $16,527.77 $34,503.93 $256,602.34
25 $14,399.64 $36,632.06 $219,970.28
26 $12,140.26 $38,891.44 $181,078.84
27 $9,741.52 $41,290.18 $139,788.66
28 $7,194.83 $43,836.87 $95,951.79
29 $4,491.07 $46,540.63 $49,411.16
30 $1,620.55 $49,411.16 $0.00