House Prices

The Meadows Altadena, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$922,871
average size per house1551 ft²
average price per ft²567 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Meadows Altadena, CA is $538.65/ sqft to $595.35/ sqft. An average home with 1551 sqft costs approximately $794,510 to $878,142. Altadena, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91001, while the highest are in ZIP 91001. The average price per sqare feet is $567. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Meadows Altadena

91001507 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Meadows Altadena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $428,598 -53.6%
2011 $412,024 -55.4%
2012 $410,915 -55.5%
2013 $426,274 -53.8%
2014 $447,470 -51.5%
2015 $470,436 -49.0%
2016 $494,986 -46.4%
2017 $521,703 -43.5%
2018 $550,545 -40.3%
2019 $576,073 -37.6%
2020 $605,853 -34.4%
2021 $689,093 -25.3%
2022 $803,327 -13.0%
2023 $847,146 -8.2%
2024 $896,155 -2.9%
2025 $922,871 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Meadows Altadena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Meadows Altadena

Loan amount: $922,871

Interest rate: 5.71%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,359.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,388.25  â€“  Principal portion: $971.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $52,349.22 $11,969.07 $910,901.93
2 $51,648.11 $12,670.17 $898,231.77
3 $50,905.94 $13,412.34 $884,819.43
4 $50,120.30 $14,197.98 $870,621.45
5 $49,288.64 $15,029.64 $855,591.81
6 $48,408.26 $15,910.02 $839,681.78
7 $47,476.31 $16,841.97 $822,839.81
8 $46,489.77 $17,828.51 $805,011.30
9 $45,445.45 $18,872.84 $786,138.47
10 $44,339.95 $19,978.33 $766,160.13
11 $43,169.69 $21,148.59 $745,011.55
12 $41,930.89 $22,387.39 $722,624.16
13 $40,619.52 $23,698.76 $698,925.40
14 $39,231.34 $25,086.94 $673,838.46
15 $37,761.84 $26,556.44 $647,282.02
16 $36,206.27 $28,112.01 $619,170.01
17 $34,559.57 $29,758.71 $589,411.30
18 $32,816.42 $31,501.86 $557,909.44
19 $30,971.17 $33,347.12 $524,562.33
20 $29,017.82 $35,300.46 $489,261.87
21 $26,950.05 $37,368.23 $451,893.64
22 $24,761.17 $39,557.11 $412,336.52
23 $22,444.06 $41,874.22 $370,462.30
24 $19,991.23 $44,327.05 $326,135.25
25 $17,394.72 $46,923.56 $279,211.69
26 $14,646.12 $49,672.16 $229,539.53
27 $11,736.51 $52,581.77 $176,957.77
28 $8,656.48 $55,661.81 $121,295.96
29 $5,396.02 $58,922.26 $62,373.70
30 $1,944.58 $62,373.70 $0.00