House Prices

Poppyfields Altadena, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$900,552
average size per house1513 ft²
average price per ft²553 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Poppyfields Altadena, CA is $525.35/ sqft to $580.65/ sqft. An average home with 1513 sqft costs approximately $737,626 to $815,270. Altadena, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91001, while the highest are in ZIP 91001. The average price per sqare feet is $553. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Poppyfields Altadena

91001495 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Poppyfields Altadena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $418,233 -53.6%
2011 $402,060 -55.4%
2012 $400,977 -55.5%
2013 $415,965 -53.8%
2014 $436,648 -51.5%
2015 $459,058 -49.0%
2016 $483,015 -46.4%
2017 $509,086 -43.5%
2018 $537,231 -40.3%
2019 $562,141 -37.6%
2020 $591,201 -34.4%
2021 $672,427 -25.3%
2022 $783,899 -13.0%
2023 $826,658 -8.2%
2024 $874,482 -2.9%
2025 $900,552 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Poppyfields Altadena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Poppyfields Altadena

Loan amount: $900,552

Interest rate: 5.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,151.72

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,178.56  –  Principal portion: $973.16

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,840.06 $11,980.61 $888,571.39
2 $49,155.69 $12,664.98 $875,906.40
3 $48,432.22 $13,388.45 $862,517.95
4 $47,667.43 $14,153.24 $848,364.71
5 $46,858.95 $14,961.72 $833,403.00
6 $46,004.29 $15,816.38 $817,586.62
7 $45,100.81 $16,719.86 $800,866.76
8 $44,145.72 $17,674.95 $783,191.81
9 $43,136.07 $18,684.60 $764,507.21
10 $42,068.75 $19,751.92 $744,755.29
11 $40,940.46 $20,880.21 $723,875.08
12 $39,747.71 $22,072.96 $701,802.12
13 $38,486.83 $23,333.84 $678,468.28
14 $37,153.93 $24,666.74 $653,801.55
15 $35,744.89 $26,075.78 $627,725.77
16 $34,255.36 $27,565.31 $600,160.46
17 $32,680.74 $29,139.93 $571,020.53
18 $31,016.18 $30,804.49 $540,216.03
19 $29,256.53 $32,564.14 $507,651.89
20 $27,396.36 $34,424.31 $473,227.58
21 $25,429.93 $36,390.74 $436,836.84
22 $23,351.18 $38,469.49 $398,367.35
23 $21,153.68 $40,666.99 $357,700.37
24 $18,830.65 $42,990.02 $314,710.35
25 $16,374.93 $45,445.74 $269,264.61
26 $13,778.92 $48,041.75 $221,222.86
27 $11,034.63 $50,786.04 $170,436.82
28 $8,133.57 $53,687.10 $116,749.72
29 $5,066.79 $56,753.88 $59,995.84
30 $1,824.83 $59,995.84 $0.00