House Prices

Cornell Agoura Hills, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,496,742
average size per house2137 ft²
average price per ft²667 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cornell Agoura Hills, CA is $633.65/ sqft to $700.35/ sqft. An average home with 2137 sqft costs approximately $1,289,113 to $1,424,809. Agoura Hills, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91301, while the highest are in ZIP 91301. The average price per sqare feet is $667. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cornell Agoura Hills

91301480 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cornell Agoura Hills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $695,114 -53.6%
2011 $668,234 -55.4%
2012 $666,435 -55.5%
2013 $691,344 -53.8%
2014 $725,721 -51.5%
2015 $762,968 -49.0%
2016 $802,785 -46.4%
2017 $846,114 -43.5%
2018 $892,892 -40.3%
2019 $934,294 -37.6%
2020 $982,592 -34.4%
2021 $1,117,593 -25.3%
2022 $1,302,862 -13.0%
2023 $1,373,929 -8.2%
2024 $1,453,412 -2.9%
2025 $1,496,742 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cornell Agoura Hills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cornell Agoura Hills

Loan amount: $1,496,742

Interest rate: 5.71%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,698.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,124.49  –  Principal portion: $1,573.99

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $84,991.49 $19,390.30 $1,477,351.70
2 $83,854.45 $20,527.34 $1,456,824.37
3 $82,650.74 $21,731.05 $1,435,093.32
4 $81,376.45 $23,005.34 $1,412,087.98
5 $80,027.43 $24,354.36 $1,387,733.62
6 $78,599.30 $25,782.48 $1,361,951.14
7 $77,087.43 $27,294.35 $1,334,656.78
8 $75,486.91 $28,894.88 $1,305,761.91
9 $73,792.53 $30,589.26 $1,275,172.65
10 $71,998.80 $32,382.99 $1,242,789.66
11 $70,099.88 $34,281.91 $1,208,507.75
12 $68,089.61 $36,292.18 $1,172,215.57
13 $65,961.46 $38,420.33 $1,133,795.24
14 $63,708.51 $40,673.27 $1,093,121.97
15 $61,323.46 $43,058.33 $1,050,063.64
16 $58,798.54 $45,583.24 $1,004,480.39
17 $56,125.57 $48,256.22 $956,224.18
18 $53,295.86 $51,085.93 $905,138.25
19 $50,300.21 $54,081.58 $851,056.67
20 $47,128.90 $57,252.89 $793,803.77
21 $43,771.62 $60,610.16 $733,193.61
22 $40,217.48 $64,164.31 $669,029.30
23 $36,454.92 $67,926.86 $601,102.44
24 $32,471.73 $71,910.05 $529,192.39
25 $28,254.97 $76,126.81 $453,065.57
26 $23,790.94 $80,590.84 $372,474.73
27 $19,065.15 $85,316.64 $287,158.09
28 $14,062.23 $90,319.56 $196,838.53
29 $8,765.95 $95,615.84 $101,222.69
30 $3,159.09 $101,222.69 $0.00

How to sell in Cornell Agoura Hills, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$1,152,496$2,451,674
Ø fast selling$1,047,724$2,206,506
Ø high price sale$1,257,269$2,696,841

In 2026, houses in Cornell Agoura Hills, CA will be offered at an average price of $667 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $1,152,496 is 21.90% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $2,451,674. Home prices in Cornell Agoura Hills, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,697,313. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $2,074,493.

Discover Cornell in Agoura Hills, CA

The Cornell neighborhood in Agoura Hills, CA is a rustic canyon enclave tucked into the Santa Monica Mountains.
It is known for historic charm, equestrian properties, and winding scenic roads that blend country tranquility with convenient access.

Its central location places residents minutes from Malibu beaches, the US?101, and countless trailheads for year-round outdoor recreation.

Nature and Recreation

Hikers, cyclists, and horseback riders explore nearby routes that link to Malibu Creek State Park and the famed Backbone Trail.

Paramount Ranch offers film history, oak-studded meadows, and scenic picnic areas.

Wildlife viewing, birding, and landscape photography thrive here amid rolling hills, creek corridors, and dramatic sunsets.

Homes and Community

Cornell real estate ranges from cozy cabins and ranch-style homes to custom estates on expansive lots with privacy and views.

A low-key vibe, local tasting rooms and cafes, and iconic Cornell Road cultivate a close-knit, small-town community.

Dining and Access

Beloved destinations like The Old Place serve wood?fired fare in a storied setting that anchors weekend gatherings and live music.

Proximity to award-winning Las Virgenes schools, trail networks, and commuting routes makes Cornell a highly desirable Agoura Hills address.

FAQ – Home Values in Cornell Agoura Hills

What is the median home value in Cornell Agoura Hills in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Cornell Agoura Hills is about $1,496,742 for an average home size of 2137 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $667 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Cornell Agoura Hills?

In 2026, homes in Cornell Agoura Hills sell for an average of around $667 per square foot, with a typical range between $633.65 and $700.35 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Cornell?

The average home size in Cornell Agoura Hills is about 2137 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,496,742.

Neighborhoods close to Cornell Agoura Hills, CA

The Oaks of Calabasas Calabasas, CA642 $ / ft²
Old Town Canoga Park Canoga Park, CA480 $ / ft²
Winnetka Winnetka, CA451 $ / ft²
Briggs Terrace La Crescenta, CA641 $ / ft²
Grandview Glendale, CA497 $ / ft²
Lacy Park San Marino, CA952 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy