House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Heber, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$352,940
average size per house2054 ft²
average price per ft²172 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Heber, CA is $166/ sqft to $166/ sqft. An average home with 2054 sqft costs approximately $340,964 to $340,964. Heber, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Imperial county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92249, while the highest are in ZIP 92249. The average price per sqare feet is $172. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Heber

92249159 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Heber

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $163,912 -53.6%
2011 $157,573 -55.4%
2012 $157,149 -55.5%
2013 $163,023 -53.8%
2014 $171,129 -51.5%
2015 $179,912 -49.0%
2016 $189,301 -46.4%
2017 $199,518 -43.5%
2018 $210,549 -40.3%
2019 $220,312 -37.6%
2020 $231,701 -34.4%
2021 $263,535 -25.3%
2022 $307,222 -13.0%
2023 $323,980 -8.2%
2024 $342,723 -2.9%
2025 $352,940 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Heber over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Heber

Loan amount: $352,940

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,116.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,764.70  –  Principal portion: $351.35

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,058.50 $4,334.14 $348,605.86
2 $20,791.18 $4,601.47 $344,004.39
3 $20,507.37 $4,885.27 $339,119.12
4 $20,206.06 $5,186.59 $333,932.53
5 $19,886.16 $5,506.48 $328,426.05
6 $19,546.53 $5,846.11 $322,579.94
7 $19,185.96 $6,206.69 $316,373.25
8 $18,803.14 $6,589.50 $309,783.75
9 $18,396.72 $6,995.93 $302,787.82
10 $17,965.22 $7,427.42 $295,360.40
11 $17,507.12 $7,885.53 $287,474.87
12 $17,020.75 $8,371.89 $279,102.98
13 $16,504.39 $8,888.25 $270,214.73
14 $15,956.19 $9,436.46 $260,778.27
15 $15,374.17 $10,018.48 $250,759.79
16 $14,756.25 $10,636.40 $240,123.40
17 $14,100.22 $11,292.43 $228,830.97
18 $13,403.73 $11,988.92 $216,842.05
19 $12,664.28 $12,728.37 $204,113.68
20 $11,879.22 $13,513.43 $190,600.26
21 $11,045.74 $14,346.90 $176,253.35
22 $10,160.85 $15,231.79 $161,021.56
23 $9,221.39 $16,171.25 $144,850.31
24 $8,223.98 $17,168.66 $127,681.65
25 $7,165.06 $18,227.59 $109,454.06
26 $6,040.82 $19,351.82 $90,102.24
27 $4,847.24 $20,545.40 $69,556.83
28 $3,580.05 $21,812.60 $47,744.23
29 $2,234.69 $23,157.95 $24,586.28
30 $806.36 $24,586.28 $0.00

How to sell in Heber, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$312,180$664,092
Ø fast selling$283,800$597,683
Ø high price sale$340,560$730,502

In 2026, houses in Heber, CA will be offered at an average price of $172 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $312,180 is 22.01% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $664,092. Home prices in Heber, CA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $459,757. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $561,925.

FAQ – Home Values in Heber

What is the median home value in Heber in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Heber is about $352,940 for an average home size of 2054 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $172 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Heber?

In 2026, homes in Heber sell for an average of around $172 per square foot, with a typical range between $166 and $166 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Heber is about 2054 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $352,940.

Locations close to Heber, CA

Holtville, CA150 $ / ft²
Imperial, CA148 $ / ft²
Joshua Tree, CA266 $ / ft²
El Centro, CA222 $ / ft²
Earp, CA206 $ / ft²
Desert Hot Springs, CA133 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy