House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Crown King, AZ 2026

Average Data

average house price$487,289
average size per house1959 ft²
average price per ft²249 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Crown King, AZ is $235/ sqft to $235/ sqft. An average home with 1959 sqft costs approximately $460,365 to $460,365. Crown King, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86343, while the highest are in ZIP 86343. The average price per sqare feet is $249. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Crown King

86343240 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Crown King

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $226,306 -53.6%
2011 $217,555 -55.4%
2012 $216,969 -55.5%
2013 $225,079 -53.8%
2014 $236,270 -51.5%
2015 $248,397 -49.0%
2016 $261,360 -46.4%
2017 $275,466 -43.5%
2018 $290,696 -40.3%
2019 $304,175 -37.6%
2020 $319,899 -34.4%
2021 $363,851 -25.3%
2022 $424,168 -13.0%
2023 $447,305 -8.2%
2024 $473,182 -2.9%
2025 $487,289 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Crown King over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Crown King

Loan amount: $487,289

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,921.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,436.45  –  Principal portion: $485.10

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,074.56 $5,983.97 $481,305.03
2 $28,705.48 $6,353.04 $474,951.99
3 $28,313.64 $6,744.89 $468,207.10
4 $27,897.63 $7,160.90 $461,046.21
5 $27,455.96 $7,602.56 $453,443.64
6 $26,987.05 $8,071.47 $445,372.17
7 $26,489.22 $8,569.30 $436,802.87
8 $25,960.68 $9,097.84 $427,705.03
9 $25,399.55 $9,658.98 $418,046.05
10 $24,803.81 $10,254.72 $407,791.33
11 $24,171.32 $10,887.21 $396,904.12
12 $23,499.82 $11,558.71 $385,345.42
13 $22,786.90 $12,271.62 $373,073.79
14 $22,030.02 $13,028.51 $360,045.28
15 $21,226.45 $13,832.08 $346,213.20
16 $20,373.31 $14,685.21 $331,527.99
17 $19,467.56 $15,590.96 $315,937.03
18 $18,505.94 $16,552.58 $299,384.45
19 $17,485.02 $17,573.51 $281,810.94
20 $16,401.12 $18,657.40 $263,153.54
21 $15,250.37 $19,808.15 $243,345.38
22 $14,028.65 $21,029.87 $222,315.51
23 $12,731.57 $22,326.95 $199,988.56
24 $11,354.50 $23,704.03 $176,284.53
25 $9,892.48 $25,166.04 $151,118.49
26 $8,340.30 $26,718.23 $124,400.26
27 $6,692.38 $28,366.15 $96,034.11
28 $4,942.81 $30,115.71 $65,918.40
29 $3,085.34 $31,973.18 $33,945.22
30 $1,113.31 $33,945.22 $0.00

How to sell in Crown King, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$451,936$961,390
Ø fast selling$410,851$865,251
Ø high price sale$493,021$1,057,528

In 2026, houses in Crown King, AZ will be offered at an average price of $249 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $451,936 is 23.48% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $961,390. Home prices in Crown King, AZ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $665,577. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $813,484.

FAQ – Home Values in Crown King

What is the median home value in Crown King in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Crown King is about $487,289 for an average home size of 1959 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $249 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Crown King?

In 2026, homes in Crown King sell for an average of around $249 per square foot, with a typical range between $235 and $235 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Crown King is about 1959 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $487,289.

Locations close to Crown King, AZ

Sedona, AZ506 $ / ft²
Kingman, AZ173 $ / ft²
Lake Havasu City, AZ189 $ / ft²
Skull Valley, AZ214 $ / ft²
Seligman, AZ114 $ / ft²
Sedona, AZ426 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy