![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Yucca, AZ 2026Average Data
05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Yucca, AZ is $66/ sqft to $66/ sqft. An average home with 1364 sqft costs approximately $90,024 to $90,024. Yucca, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Mohave county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86438, while the highest are in ZIP 86438. The average price per sqare feet is $60. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Yucca
House prices by neighborhoods in Yucca
Historical development of home values in Yucca
Graph: estimated home values in Yucca over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in YuccaLoan amount: $80,950 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $485.34
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Yucca, AZ
In 2026, houses in Yucca, AZ will be offered at an average price of $60 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $108,901 is 20.93% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $231,661. Home prices in Yucca, AZ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $160,380. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $196,021. FAQ – Home Values in YuccaWhat is the median home value in Yucca in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Yucca is about $80,950 for an average home size of 1364 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $60 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Yucca?In 2026, homes in Yucca sell for an average of around $60 per square foot, with a typical range between $66 and $66 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Yucca is about 1364 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $80,950. Locations close to Yucca, AZ