House Prices

Rancho Santa Fe Kingman, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$391,662
average size per house2272 ft²
average price per ft²173 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rancho Santa Fe Kingman, AZ is $164.35/ sqft to $181.65/ sqft. An average home with 2272 sqft costs approximately $372,657 to $411,884. Kingman, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Mohave county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86401, while the highest are in ZIP 86401. The average price per sqare feet is $173. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rancho Santa Fe Kingman

86401161 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rancho Santa Fe Kingman

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $181,895 -53.6%
2011 $174,861 -55.4%
2012 $174,390 -55.5%
2013 $180,908 -53.8%
2014 $189,904 -51.5%
2015 $199,651 -49.0%
2016 $210,070 -46.4%
2017 $221,408 -43.5%
2018 $233,649 -40.3%
2019 $244,483 -37.6%
2020 $257,121 -34.4%
2021 $292,448 -25.3%
2022 $340,928 -13.0%
2023 $359,525 -8.2%
2024 $380,324 -2.9%
2025 $391,662 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rancho Santa Fe Kingman over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rancho Santa Fe Kingman

Loan amount: $391,662

Interest rate: 5.99%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,345.19

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,954.39  –  Principal portion: $390.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,321.85 $4,820.44 $386,841.56
2 $23,025.15 $5,117.14 $381,724.42
3 $22,710.18 $5,432.11 $376,292.31
4 $22,375.83 $5,766.46 $370,525.85
5 $22,020.90 $6,121.39 $364,404.46
6 $21,644.12 $6,498.17 $357,906.29
7 $21,244.15 $6,898.14 $351,008.16
8 $20,819.56 $7,322.73 $343,685.43
9 $20,368.84 $7,773.45 $335,911.98
10 $19,890.38 $8,251.91 $327,660.07
11 $19,382.46 $8,759.82 $318,900.25
12 $18,843.29 $9,299.00 $309,601.25
13 $18,270.92 $9,871.36 $299,729.88
14 $17,663.33 $10,478.96 $289,250.93
15 $17,018.34 $11,123.95 $278,126.98
16 $16,333.65 $11,808.64 $266,318.34
17 $15,606.82 $12,535.47 $253,782.87
18 $14,835.24 $13,307.04 $240,475.82
19 $14,016.18 $14,126.11 $226,349.72
20 $13,146.71 $14,995.58 $211,354.13
21 $12,223.71 $15,918.58 $195,435.56
22 $11,243.91 $16,898.38 $178,537.17
23 $10,203.79 $17,938.50 $160,598.68
24 $9,099.66 $19,042.63 $141,556.05
25 $7,927.57 $20,214.72 $121,341.32
26 $6,683.33 $21,458.96 $99,882.36
27 $5,362.51 $22,779.78 $77,102.58
28 $3,960.39 $24,181.90 $52,920.68
29 $2,471.97 $25,670.32 $27,250.36
30 $891.93 $27,250.36 $0.00