House Prices

Pinion Pine Estates Kingman, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$361,443
average size per house2097 ft²
average price per ft²159 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pinion Pine Estates Kingman, AZ is $151.05/ sqft to $166.95/ sqft. An average home with 2097 sqft costs approximately $291,729 to $322,437. Kingman, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Mohave county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86401, while the highest are in ZIP 86401. The average price per sqare feet is $159. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pinion Pine Estates Kingman

86401149 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pinion Pine Estates Kingman

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $167,861 -53.6%
2011 $161,369 -55.4%
2012 $160,935 -55.5%
2013 $166,950 -53.8%
2014 $175,252 -51.5%
2015 $184,246 -49.0%
2016 $193,862 -46.4%
2017 $204,325 -43.5%
2018 $215,621 -40.3%
2019 $225,619 -37.6%
2020 $237,283 -34.4%
2021 $269,884 -25.3%
2022 $314,624 -13.0%
2023 $331,785 -8.2%
2024 $350,980 -2.9%
2025 $361,443 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pinion Pine Estates Kingman over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pinion Pine Estates Kingman

Loan amount: $361,443

Interest rate: 5.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,058.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,664.45  –  Principal portion: $393.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,851.83 $4,845.77 $356,597.23
2 $19,577.17 $5,120.44 $351,476.79
3 $19,286.93 $5,410.67 $346,066.12
4 $18,980.25 $5,717.35 $340,348.76
5 $18,656.18 $6,041.42 $334,307.34
6 $18,313.75 $6,383.86 $327,923.49
7 $17,951.90 $6,745.70 $321,177.78
8 $17,569.55 $7,128.06 $314,049.72
9 $17,165.52 $7,532.09 $306,517.64
10 $16,738.59 $7,959.01 $298,558.63
11 $16,287.46 $8,410.14 $290,148.48
12 $15,810.76 $8,886.84 $281,261.64
13 $15,307.05 $9,390.56 $271,871.09
14 $14,774.78 $9,922.83 $261,948.26
15 $14,212.34 $10,485.26 $251,463.00
16 $13,618.02 $11,079.58 $240,383.41
17 $12,990.02 $11,707.59 $228,675.83
18 $12,326.41 $12,371.19 $216,304.64
19 $11,625.20 $13,072.40 $203,232.23
20 $10,884.24 $13,813.37 $189,418.87
21 $10,101.28 $14,596.33 $174,822.54
22 $9,273.94 $15,423.66 $159,398.88
23 $8,399.71 $16,297.90 $143,100.98
24 $7,475.92 $17,221.68 $125,879.30
25 $6,499.77 $18,197.83 $107,681.46
26 $5,468.30 $19,229.31 $88,452.16
27 $4,378.35 $20,319.25 $68,132.91
28 $3,226.63 $21,470.97 $46,661.93
29 $2,009.63 $22,687.97 $23,973.96
30 $723.64 $23,973.96 $0.00

How to sell in Pinion Pine Estates Kingman, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$265,787$565,401
Ø fast selling$241,625$508,861
Ø high price sale$289,950$621,942

In 2026, houses in Pinion Pine Estates Kingman, AZ will be offered at an average price of $159 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $265,787 is 21.18% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $565,401. Home prices in Pinion Pine Estates Kingman, AZ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $391,432. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $478,417.

Pinion Pine Estates, Kingman, AZ Neighborhood Guide

Pinion Pine Estates in Kingman, AZ is a sought-after mountain community known for peaceful living and panoramic desert and Hualapai Mountain views.
Set at a higher elevation than downtown Kingman, the neighborhood enjoys cooler temperatures and crisp, pine-scented air.

Its tranquil setting and scenic vistas make Pinion Pine Estates a standout choice for buyers seeking space and serenity.

Location & Lifestyle

Residents appreciate quick access to outdoor recreation, with hiking, biking, and wildlife watching opportunities in the nearby Hualapai Mountain area.
Despite the quiet vibe, essential services, schools, and shopping in Kingman are an easy drive, and regional travel is simple via I-40 and historic Route 66.

Wide skies, stargazing nights, and a close-knit community atmosphere define the day-to-day lifestyle.
The neighborhood?s blend of natural beauty and convenience appeals to year-round residents as well as second-home owners.

Real Estate & Buying Info

Housing options in Pinion Pine Estates range from custom homes on larger lots to cabin-style retreats, often positioned to capture sweeping views.
Buyers searching for Kingman, AZ real estate value this area for privacy, elbow room, and the potential for long-term appreciation.