House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Colorado City, AZ 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,044,750
average size per house20778 ft²
average price per ft²51 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Colorado City, AZ is $48/ sqft to $48/ sqft. An average home with 20778 sqft costs approximately $997,344 to $997,344. Colorado City, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Mohave county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86021, while the highest are in ZIP 86021. The average price per sqare feet is $51. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Colorado City

8602152 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Colorado City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $485,201 -53.6%
2011 $466,438 -55.4%
2012 $465,182 -55.5%
2013 $482,570 -53.8%
2014 $506,565 -51.5%
2015 $532,564 -49.0%
2016 $560,357 -46.4%
2017 $590,601 -43.5%
2018 $623,253 -40.3%
2019 $652,152 -37.6%
2020 $685,865 -34.4%
2021 $780,098 -25.3%
2022 $909,419 -13.0%
2023 $959,024 -8.2%
2024 $1,014,505 -2.9%
2025 $1,044,750 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Colorado City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Colorado City

Loan amount: $1,044,750

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,263.80

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,223.75  –  Principal portion: $1,040.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $62,336.00 $12,829.65 $1,031,920.35
2 $61,544.69 $13,620.96 $1,018,299.39
3 $60,704.58 $14,461.07 $1,003,838.32
4 $59,812.65 $15,353.00 $988,485.33
5 $58,865.72 $16,299.93 $972,185.39
6 $57,860.37 $17,305.28 $954,880.11
7 $56,793.02 $18,372.63 $936,507.48
8 $55,659.84 $19,505.81 $917,001.67
9 $54,456.76 $20,708.89 $896,292.78
10 $53,179.48 $21,986.17 $874,306.61
11 $51,823.42 $23,342.23 $850,964.38
12 $50,383.72 $24,781.93 $826,182.46
13 $48,855.23 $26,310.42 $799,872.04
14 $47,232.46 $27,933.19 $771,938.85
15 $45,509.60 $29,656.05 $742,282.80
16 $43,680.48 $31,485.17 $710,797.64
17 $41,738.55 $33,427.10 $677,370.53
18 $39,676.84 $35,488.81 $641,881.72
19 $37,487.96 $37,677.69 $604,204.03
20 $35,164.09 $40,001.56 $564,202.47
21 $32,696.88 $42,468.77 $521,733.69
22 $30,077.50 $45,088.15 $476,645.54
23 $27,296.56 $47,869.09 $428,776.45
24 $24,344.10 $50,821.55 $377,954.90
25 $21,209.53 $53,956.12 $323,998.78
26 $17,881.64 $57,284.01 $266,714.77
27 $14,348.49 $60,817.16 $205,897.61
28 $10,597.42 $64,568.23 $141,329.37
29 $6,614.99 $68,550.66 $72,778.71
30 $2,386.93 $72,778.71 $0.00