![]() |
Riviera Bullhead City, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Riviera Bullhead City, AZ is $152/ sqft to $168/ sqft. An average home with 1736 sqft costs approximately $289,468 to $319,938. Bullhead City, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Mohave county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86442, while the highest are in ZIP 86442. The average price per sqare feet is $160. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Riviera Bullhead City
Historical development of home values in Riviera Bullhead City
Graph: estimated home values in Riviera Bullhead City over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Riviera Bullhead CityLoan amount: $252,112 Interest rate: 6.58% Fixed monthly payment: $1,607.14
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Riviera Bullhead City, AZ
In 2026, houses in Riviera Bullhead City, AZ will be offered at an average price of $160 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $318,569 is 25.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $677,683. Home prices in Riviera Bullhead City, AZ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $469,165. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $573,424. FAQ – Home Values in Riviera Bullhead CityWhat is the median home value in Riviera Bullhead City in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Riviera Bullhead City is about $252,112 for an average home size of 1736 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $160 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Riviera Bullhead City?In 2026, homes in Riviera Bullhead City sell for an average of around $160 per square foot, with a typical range between $152 and $168 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Riviera?The average home size in Riviera Bullhead City is about 1736 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $252,112. Neighborhoods close to Riviera Bullhead City, AZ
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |